Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Cornwall Council →
This project focuses on delivering trauma informed support within homelessness accommodation, designed to address the underlying causes of homelessness and promote recovery and resilience. The property comprises four rooms in a shared house in the centre of Penzance. Given the scale of the service, staffing is estimated to include 1 FTE support worker, along with a proportion of line management cover, and an estimated additional 0.2 FTE support worker to provide cover during leave or training, in line with industry standards. Staffing levels will prioritise psychological and physical safety, with robust lone working protocols and safeguards in place to protect both residents and staff. Support hours will be scheduled flexibly to respond to individual needs, ensuring residents receive timely and compassionate support. It is not anticipated that overnight support or concierge services will be required, as the model is designed to promote autonomy and stability within a safe environment.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c0c5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061513-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 01 2026 07:42:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 061513-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061513-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-01T08:42:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c0c5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"name": "Cornwall Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXJ-6622-ZYCM",
"name": "St Petrocs"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN802791",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Support within Homelessness Accommodation (Penzance)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This project focuses on delivering trauma informed support within homelessness accommodation, designed to address the underlying causes of homelessness and promote recovery and resilience. The property comprises four rooms in a shared house in the centre of Penzance. Given the scale of the service, staffing is estimated to include 1 FTE support worker, along with a proportion of line management cover, and an estimated additional 0.2 FTE support worker to provide cover during leave or training, in line with industry standards. Staffing levels will prioritise psychological and physical safety, with robust lone working protocols and safeguards in place to protect both residents and staff. Support hours will be scheduled flexibly to respond to individual needs, ensuring residents receive timely and compassionate support. It is not anticipated that overnight support or concierge services will be required, as the model is designed to promote autonomy and stability within a safe environment.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"name": "Cornwall Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 3AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cornwall.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Abby Williams",
"email": "abby.williams@cornwall.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1872 322222"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXJ-6622-ZYCM",
"name": "St Petrocs",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 2DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Peat House, Newham Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDXJ-6622-ZYCM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "henry.meacock@stpetrocs.org.uk",
"telephone": "01872 260948"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Support within Homelessness Accommodation (Penzance)1",
"value": {
"amount": 49734.71,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49734.71
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-18450",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18450",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Signed contract",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "061513-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061513-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-01T08:42:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061513-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-01T08:42:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c0c5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"name": "Cornwall Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXJ-6622-ZYCM",
"name": "St Petrocs"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN802791",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Support within Homelessness Accommodation (Penzance)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This project focuses on delivering trauma informed support within homelessness accommodation, designed to address the underlying causes of homelessness and promote recovery and resilience. The property comprises four rooms in a shared house in the centre of Penzance. Given the scale of the service, staffing is estimated to include 1 FTE support worker, along with a proportion of line management cover, and an estimated additional 0.2 FTE support worker to provide cover during leave or training, in line with industry standards. Staffing levels will prioritise psychological and physical safety, with robust lone working protocols and safeguards in place to protect both residents and staff. Support hours will be scheduled flexibly to respond to individual needs, ensuring residents receive timely and compassionate support. It is not anticipated that overnight support or concierge services will be required, as the model is designed to promote autonomy and stability within a safe environment.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"name": "Cornwall Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 3AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cornwall.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Abby Williams",
"email": "abby.williams@cornwall.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1872 322222"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXJ-6622-ZYCM",
"name": "St Petrocs",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 2DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Peat House, Newham Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDXJ-6622-ZYCM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "henry.meacock@stpetrocs.org.uk",
"telephone": "01872 260948"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Support within Homelessness Accommodation (Penzance)1",
"value": {
"amount": 49734.71,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49734.71
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-18450",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18450",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Signed contract",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "061513-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061513-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-01T08:42:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}