Lot 1
Provision of Support Services for the UK Refugee Resettlement Programme
Award criteria
Quality — 100
price — 0
Provision of Support Services for the UK Refugee Resettlement Programme
UKK24
Provision of Support Services for the UK Refugee Resettlement Programme
Award criteria
Quality — 100
price — 0
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Other community, social and personal services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 98. The category anchor is Other community, social and personal services (98000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 98 | 4,232 | 3 median · 49.9 average (1,582 of 4,232 with a bid count) | 3.5 average (1,772 of 4,232 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 4 | 2 median · 2 average (1 of 4 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 4 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKK24 | 13 | 5 median · 8.4 average (5 of 13 with a bid count) | 2 average (5 of 13 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04e4e1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 006175-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 20 2025 12:52:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Feb 2025 | award, contract | 006175-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "006175-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "6",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-02-20T12:52:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e4e1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2635",
"name": "Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "006175-2025-DN618412-1",
"title": "Provision of Support Services for the UK Refugee Resettlement Programme",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-74299",
"name": "International Care Network"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN618412",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of Support Services for the UK Refugee Resettlement Programme",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Support Services for the UK Refugee Resettlement Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasElectronicAuction": true
},
"description": "Provision of Support Services for the UK Refugee Resettlement Programme",
"classification": {
"id": "70333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Housing services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Competition is absent for technical reasons",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2635",
"name": "Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council, Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bcpcouncil.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.bcpcouncil.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Strategic Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@bcpcouncil.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1202128989"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-74299",
"name": "International Care Network",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "International Care Network"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10753",
"name": "BCP Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "BCP Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "006175-2025-DN618412-1",
"title": "Provision of Support Services for the UK Refugee Resettlement Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 1630000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "006175-2025-DN618412-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-25T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006175-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "6",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-02-20T12:52:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e4e1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2635",
"name": "Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "006175-2025-DN618412-1",
"title": "Provision of Support Services for the UK Refugee Resettlement Programme",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-74299",
"name": "International Care Network"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN618412",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of Support Services for the UK Refugee Resettlement Programme",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Support Services for the UK Refugee Resettlement Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasElectronicAuction": true
},
"description": "Provision of Support Services for the UK Refugee Resettlement Programme",
"classification": {
"id": "70333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Housing services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Competition is absent for technical reasons",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2635",
"name": "Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council, Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bcpcouncil.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.bcpcouncil.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Strategic Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@bcpcouncil.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1202128989"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-74299",
"name": "International Care Network",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "International Care Network"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10753",
"name": "BCP Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "BCP Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "006175-2025-DN618412-1",
"title": "Provision of Support Services for the UK Refugee Resettlement Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 1630000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "006175-2025-DN618412-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-25T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}