Lot 1
No lot description published.
Provision of statutory and non‑statutory advocacy services for adults across the London Borough of Richmond upon Wandsworth. Services include Independent Mental Health Advocacy (IMHA), Independent Mental Capacity Advocacy (IMCA), Care Act Advocacy, NHS Complaints Advocacy, Relevant Person’s Representative (RPR), and general advocacy support to enable vulnerable adults to access services, understand their rights, and participate in decision-making processes.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bd59 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059960-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 25 2026 14:35:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 059960-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059960-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-25T15:35:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bd59",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"name": "London Borough of Wandsworth"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Statutory and Non‑Statutory Advocacy Services for Wandsworth",
"value": {
"amount": 802075,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 802075
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059960-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059960-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-25T15:35:45+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPVR-7925-TMYV",
"name": "Rethink Mental Illness Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-25T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "3763",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Provision of Statutory and Non‑Statutory Advocacy Services for Wandsworth",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of statutory and non‑statutory advocacy services for adults across the London Borough of Richmond upon Wandsworth. Services include Independent Mental Health Advocacy (IMHA), Independent Mental Capacity Advocacy (IMCA), Care Act Advocacy, NHS Complaints Advocacy, Relevant Person’s Representative (RPR), and general advocacy support to enable vulnerable adults to access services, understand their rights, and participate in decision-making processes.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The contract is required to ensure the continued delivery of statutory advocacy services, including IMHA, IMCA and Care Act advocacy, where there are clear legal duties on the authority. A direct award is necessary and proportionate to mitigate risk to vulnerable service users and ensure continuity of critical support while a longer-term procurement is undertaken",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"name": "London Borough of Wandsworth",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW18 2PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Wandsworth High Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wandsworth.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Central Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@richmondandwandsworth.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02088716000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPVR-7925-TMYV",
"name": "Rethink Mental Illness Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "28 Albert Embankment"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPVR-7925-TMYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "heather.stephens@rethink.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059960-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-25T15:35:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bd59",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"name": "London Borough of Wandsworth"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Statutory and Non‑Statutory Advocacy Services for Wandsworth",
"value": {
"amount": 802075,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 802075
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059960-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059960-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-25T15:35:45+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPVR-7925-TMYV",
"name": "Rethink Mental Illness Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-25T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "3763",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Provision of Statutory and Non‑Statutory Advocacy Services for Wandsworth",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of statutory and non‑statutory advocacy services for adults across the London Borough of Richmond upon Wandsworth. Services include Independent Mental Health Advocacy (IMHA), Independent Mental Capacity Advocacy (IMCA), Care Act Advocacy, NHS Complaints Advocacy, Relevant Person’s Representative (RPR), and general advocacy support to enable vulnerable adults to access services, understand their rights, and participate in decision-making processes.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The contract is required to ensure the continued delivery of statutory advocacy services, including IMHA, IMCA and Care Act advocacy, where there are clear legal duties on the authority. A direct award is necessary and proportionate to mitigate risk to vulnerable service users and ensure continuity of critical support while a longer-term procurement is undertaken",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"name": "London Borough of Wandsworth",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW18 2PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Wandsworth High Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wandsworth.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Central Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@richmondandwandsworth.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02088716000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPVR-7925-TMYV",
"name": "Rethink Mental Illness Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "28 Albert Embankment"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPVR-7925-TMYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "heather.stephens@rethink.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}