Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Warrington Borough Council →
Provision of Speech and Language Therapy (SALT) delivery service to children with EHCPs in school.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064eea |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012842-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 12 2026 12:21:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 012842-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012842-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T12:21:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064eea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVX-8195-NXYW",
"name": "Warrington Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85121291",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Paediatric services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04530972",
"name": "BRIDGEWOOD HEALTH CARE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN806612",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Speech and Language Therapy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Speech and Language Therapy (SALT) delivery service to children with EHCPs in school.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVX-8195-NXYW",
"name": "Warrington Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Warrington Borough Council"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBVX-8195-NXYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "centralprocurement@warrington.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04530972",
"name": "BRIDGEWOOD HEALTH CARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rotherham",
"postalCode": "S61 1AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ferham House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.exemplarhc.com/care-homes/bridgewood-mews",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04530972",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "legal@exemplarhc.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCCB-5793-CBBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "One extension of three months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "012842-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012842-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T12:21:27Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012842-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T12:21:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064eea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVX-8195-NXYW",
"name": "Warrington Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85121291",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Paediatric services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04530972",
"name": "BRIDGEWOOD HEALTH CARE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN806612",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Speech and Language Therapy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Speech and Language Therapy (SALT) delivery service to children with EHCPs in school.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVX-8195-NXYW",
"name": "Warrington Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Warrington Borough Council"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBVX-8195-NXYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "centralprocurement@warrington.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04530972",
"name": "BRIDGEWOOD HEALTH CARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rotherham",
"postalCode": "S61 1AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ferham House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.exemplarhc.com/care-homes/bridgewood-mews",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04530972",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "legal@exemplarhc.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCCB-5793-CBBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "One extension of three months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "012842-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012842-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T12:21:27Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}