Lot 1
No lot description published.
ONR is looking for an agile, experienced supplier to support recruitment of a number of specialist Nuclear Inspector roles on a call-off basis. Example requirements would be the permanent recruitment for a Nuclear Security Cyber Inspector and Nuclear Safety Human Factors Inspector (Band 3 level). ONR is looking for a partner with experience of recruiting in niche nuclear discipline areas in a nuclear or high hazard industry. Support with other nuclear inspector roles across a number of disciplines may be required in the coming months so experience of recruiting across disciplines would be beneficial. Service required: · Search identifying and attracting potential applicants to apply for positions · Long list and short list · Input to assessment · Offer and appointment
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bad5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058851-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 23 2026 10:14:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 058851-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058851-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-23T11:14:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bad5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYX-2871-VYZY",
"name": "Office for Nuclear Regulation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00975677",
"name": "HAYS SPECIALIST RECRUITMENT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ONR1140",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Specialist Nuclear Recruitment Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ONR is looking for an agile, experienced supplier to support recruitment of a number of specialist Nuclear Inspector roles on a call-off basis.\nExample requirements would be the permanent recruitment for a Nuclear Security Cyber Inspector and Nuclear Safety Human Factors Inspector (Band 3 level). ONR is looking for a partner with experience of recruiting in niche nuclear discipline areas in a nuclear or high hazard industry. \nSupport with other nuclear inspector roles across a number of disciplines may be required in the coming months so experience of recruiting across disciplines would be beneficial.\nService required:\n·\tSearch identifying and attracting potential applicants to apply for positions\n·\tLong list and short list\n·\tInput to assessment \n·\tOffer and appointment",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYX-2871-VYZY",
"name": "Office for Nuclear Regulation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L20 7HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building 4 Redgrave Court, Merton Road, Bootle"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDYX-2871-VYZY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ONR.Contracts@onr.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00975677",
"name": "HAYS SPECIALIST RECRUITMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 6DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, 107 Cheapside"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00975677",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customer.service@hays.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Specialist Nuclear Recruitment Services - Call-off contract",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-04-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional of an additional 12-month extension if required and agreed by both parties."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "058851-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058851-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-23T11:14:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058851-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-23T11:14:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bad5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYX-2871-VYZY",
"name": "Office for Nuclear Regulation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00975677",
"name": "HAYS SPECIALIST RECRUITMENT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ONR1140",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Specialist Nuclear Recruitment Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ONR is looking for an agile, experienced supplier to support recruitment of a number of specialist Nuclear Inspector roles on a call-off basis.\nExample requirements would be the permanent recruitment for a Nuclear Security Cyber Inspector and Nuclear Safety Human Factors Inspector (Band 3 level). ONR is looking for a partner with experience of recruiting in niche nuclear discipline areas in a nuclear or high hazard industry. \nSupport with other nuclear inspector roles across a number of disciplines may be required in the coming months so experience of recruiting across disciplines would be beneficial.\nService required:\n·\tSearch identifying and attracting potential applicants to apply for positions\n·\tLong list and short list\n·\tInput to assessment \n·\tOffer and appointment",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYX-2871-VYZY",
"name": "Office for Nuclear Regulation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L20 7HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building 4 Redgrave Court, Merton Road, Bootle"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDYX-2871-VYZY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ONR.Contracts@onr.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00975677",
"name": "HAYS SPECIALIST RECRUITMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 6DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, 107 Cheapside"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00975677",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customer.service@hays.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Specialist Nuclear Recruitment Services - Call-off contract",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-04-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional of an additional 12-month extension if required and agreed by both parties."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "058851-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058851-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-23T11:14:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}