TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure

Provision of Soft Facilities Management (FM) Services

Facilities management services
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust: "Provision of Soft Facilities Management (FM) Services". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthoritySurrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation TrustScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Recorded
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Bid counts are not published for this buyer
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
StatusNot published
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published2 Aug 2022, 19:20 BST
Last source update2 Aug 2022, 19:20 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationFacilities management services
Delivery areaLocation not published
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03379f
What is being bought
Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust (the "Authority") is issuing this Invitation to Tender ("ITT") in connection with the competitive procurement of Soft Facilities Management (Soft FM) Services. The procurement is a further competition under the NHS LPP Total Facilities Management Framework Lot 3: Fully Manages Services for Soft Facilities Management Services - Reference number: LPP/2021/005. The Authority has a requirement for a single Soft Facilities Management (FM) partner to provide services across its portfolio covering: • Cleaning • Window cleaning • Pest control • Patient feeding • Linen and laundry provision • Contract Management • Helpdesk • Hospitality • Porterage including post and mail services The proposed launch date of this procurement is Monday, 8th August 2022. Should you require any further information, please kindly contact Darren Strachan at darren.strachan@sabp.nhs.uk.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to published status
    2 Aug 2022, 19:20 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    2 Aug 2022, 19:20 BST
  3. Status changed to planned
    13 May 2022, 16:48 BST
  4. Official notice release published
    13 May 2022, 16:48 BST
  5. Buyer information updated
    13 May 2022, 16:48 BST
  6. Published tender amendment
    Not published
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No data
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    2 Aug 2022, 19:20 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust

Contracting authority GB-FTS-19992
View buyer profile
  • Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust
    buyer

    18 Mole Business Park, Leatherhead, UK, KT22 7AD
    +44 3005555222
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published