Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Provision of social worker for ICRAS service users
Health and social work services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: MERSEY CARE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST: "Provision of social worker for ICRAS service users". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | MERSEY CARE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: MERSEY CARE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for MERSEY CARE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1.5Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 40 active published awards; 39 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityMERSEY CARE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published2 Apr 2024, 12:49 BST | Last source update2 Apr 2024, 12:49 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHealth and social work services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-044ece | ||
What is being bought
The provision of social worker for ICRAS service users
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
2 Apr 2024, 12:49 BST - Official notice release published
2 Apr 2024, 12:49 BST - Buyer information updated
2 Apr 2024, 12:49 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedMersey Care NHS Foundation Trust (MCFT) intends to contract with Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council (SMBC), St Peters House, 22 Balliol Rd, Bootle L20 3AB for the provision of social worker for ICRAS service users of Mersey Care NHS Foundation Trust (Southport & Formby). The contract value is approximately £49,550. MCFT is currently in contract with SMBC for this service. For the new contract MCFT requires the service to be mobilised from 01 April 2024 for a period of 12 months. It is intended to award the contract in accordance with the Provider Selection Regime Regulations under Direct Award Process A where there is an existing provider for the services and there is no realistic alternative to the current provider. The Senior Leadership Team of Community Division has made the decision for the award of this contract. No conflicts of interest have been identified and this has been recorded in line with Trust policy.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
2 Apr 2024, 12:49 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 11 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · £49,550
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £49,550 · signed 11 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
MERSEY CARE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST
Contracting authority GB-NHS-RW4Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. |