Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Provision of Sheriff Officer Services
Collection agency services
Legal services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Aberdeenshire Council: "Provision of Sheriff Officer Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Aberdeenshire Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Aberdeenshire Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Aberdeenshire Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
6.2Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 206 active published awards; 202 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityAberdeenshire Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published31 Mar 2023, 09:32 BST | Last source update31 Mar 2023, 09:32 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationCollection agency services, Legal services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-037dc9 | ||
What is being bought
The purpose of this Invitation to Tender (“ITT”) is to invite tenders for the provision of Sheriff Officer Services, to cover the period from 1 February 2023 to 31 January 2027 with the option to extend for up to twelve months (12) months in accordance with the requirements detailed in this document.
Tenderers are invited to submit a tender in accordance with the instructions detailed in this document (the “Response”).
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
31 Mar 2023, 09:32 BST - Status changed to complete
31 Mar 2023, 09:32 BST - Official notice release published
31 Mar 2023, 09:32 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
31 Mar 2023, 09:32 BST - Published value updated to £720,000
31 Oct 2022, 16:08 GMT - Status changed to active
31 Oct 2022, 16:08 GMT - Official notice release published
31 Oct 2022, 16:08 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 28 Nov 2022, 12:00 GMT
31 Oct 2022, 16:08 GMT - Buyer information updated
31 Oct 2022, 16:08 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe purpose of this Invitation to Tender (“ITT”) is to invite tenders for the provision of Sheriff Officer Services, to cover the period from 1 February 2023 to 31 January 2027 with the option to extend for up to twelve months (12) months in accordance with the requirements detailed in this document. Tenderers are invited to submit a tender in accordance with the instructions detailed in this document (the “Response”).Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
31 Mar 2023, 09:32 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 11 Jan 2023, 00:00 GMT · £351,930
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Stirling Park LLP Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £351,930 · signed 11 Jan 2023, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 2 (lot 1) electronicBids: 2 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 2 (lot 1) smeBids: 0 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Aberdeenshire Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-756Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published