Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: NHS England →
Under the direction of the NHSE MVA Head of Strategic Category Management - requirement for the hub to co-develop, co-deploy and lead with suppliers and stakeholders the Homecare Medicines Improvement Program as identified as part of NHSE desk top review of homecare medicines services and to ensure delivery of the commitments made in the House of Lords following their enquiry.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b951 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058166-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 19 2026 13:47:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 058166-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058166-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-19T14:47:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b951",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149490",
"name": "East Of England NHS Collaborative Procurement Hub"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C451245",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Services to deliver the National Homecare Program 2026/27",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Under the direction of the NHSE MVA Head of Strategic Category Management - requirement for the hub to co-develop, co-deploy and lead with suppliers and stakeholders the Homecare Medicines Improvement Program as identified as part of NHSE desk top review of homecare medicines services and to ensure delivery of the commitments made in the House of Lords following their enquiry.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149490",
"name": "East Of England NHS Collaborative Procurement Hub",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB21 5XB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Victoria House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "richard.dixon-ramsey@eoecph.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Services to deliver the National Homecare Program 2026/27",
"value": {
"amount": 84650,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84650
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058166-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058166-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-19T14:47:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058166-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-19T14:47:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b951",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149490",
"name": "East Of England NHS Collaborative Procurement Hub"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C451245",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Services to deliver the National Homecare Program 2026/27",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Under the direction of the NHSE MVA Head of Strategic Category Management - requirement for the hub to co-develop, co-deploy and lead with suppliers and stakeholders the Homecare Medicines Improvement Program as identified as part of NHSE desk top review of homecare medicines services and to ensure delivery of the commitments made in the House of Lords following their enquiry.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149490",
"name": "East Of England NHS Collaborative Procurement Hub",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB21 5XB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Victoria House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "richard.dixon-ramsey@eoecph.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Services to deliver the National Homecare Program 2026/27",
"value": {
"amount": 84650,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84650
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058166-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058166-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-19T14:47:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}