completeFind a Tender · contract Amendment
Provision of Services of Dr James Brown to conduct a Labour Market Surveys Academic Review
BuyerOffice for National Statistics
Statuscomplete
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published2 Jun 2026
What is being bought
The source has not published a summary for this record.
Comparable-procurement analytics
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published
Planning & early market engagement
BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Contracts
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ab07 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051875-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 02 2026 12:13:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jun 2026 | contractAmendment | 051875-2026 |
| 2 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 051690-2026 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "051875-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-06-02T13:13:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ab07",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZG-4913-JQXG",
"name": "Office for National Statistics"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CS-26-214(a)",
"title": "Provision of Services of Dr James Brown to conduct a Labour Market Surveys Academic Review",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZG-4913-JQXG",
"name": "Office for National Statistics",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP10 8XG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Government Buildings, Cardiff Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMZG-4913-JQXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CommercialTeam@ons.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-11-17T23:59:59Z"
},
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051875-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051875-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-02T13:13:15+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "051875-2026",
"date": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
2 Jun 2026 · 051875-2026 · contractAmendment
{
"id": "051875-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-06-02T13:13:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ab07",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZG-4913-JQXG",
"name": "Office for National Statistics"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CS-26-214(a)",
"title": "Provision of Services of Dr James Brown to conduct a Labour Market Surveys Academic Review",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZG-4913-JQXG",
"name": "Office for National Statistics",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP10 8XG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Government Buildings, Cardiff Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMZG-4913-JQXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CommercialTeam@ons.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-11-17T23:59:59Z"
},
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051875-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051875-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-02T13:13:15+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "051875-2026",
"date": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}2 Jun 2026 · 051690-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "051690-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-02T09:30:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ab07",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZG-4913-JQXG",
"name": "Office for National Statistics"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71621000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical analysis or consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGP-1868-BYWR",
"name": "The University of Sydney"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CS-26-214(a)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Services of Dr James Brown to conduct a Labour Market Surveys Academic Review",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is to continue the work set out through external academic assurance. This has already played a critical role in shaping and strengthening TLFS methodology, providing: \nA detailed review of TLFS design and performance, with key recommendations.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZG-4913-JQXG",
"name": "Office for National Statistics",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP10 8XG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Government Buildings, Cardiff Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMZG-4913-JQXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CommercialTeam@ons.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGP-1868-BYWR",
"name": "The University of Sydney",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "AU",
"country": "AU",
"locality": "Sydney",
"postalCode": "2007",
"countryName": "Australia",
"streetAddress": "University of Technology Sydney 15-73 Broadway, Ultimo, NSW, 2007"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWGP-1868-BYWR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "researchoffice@uts.edu.au"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-12-17T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Buyer may extend the Contract for a period of up to 6 Months by giving not less than 10 Working Days' notice in writing to the Supplier prior to the Expiry Date. The conditions of the Contract shall apply throughout any such extended period"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "051690-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051690-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-02T09:30:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}