← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Provision of Services for an Advanced Ligo System

Buyer: University of Glasgow →

BuyerUniversity of Glasgow
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published28 Apr 2021

What is being bought

Award of PURCH1807 Provision of Services for an Advanced Ligo System

Delivery location

UKM82 · UKM82 · UKM82

Categories

Engineering-related scientific and technical services 71350000Engineering-related scientific and technical services 71350000

Lot details

A+ “BIG BEAM-SPLITTER” MIRROR SUBSTRATE: SHAPING AND POLISHING

Award of PURCH1807 - Provision of Services for an Advanced Ligo System. Lot 1 A+ “BIG BEAM-SPLITTER” MIRROR SUBSTRATE: SHAPING AND POLISHING.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Technical Specifications — 80%
Delivery, Installation & Acceptance — 10%
price — 10%

A+ “ITM” MIRROR SUBSTRATE: SHAPING AND POLISHING

Award of PURCH1807 - Provision of Services for an Advanced Ligo System. Lot 2 A+ “ITM” MIRROR SUBSTRATE: SHAPING AND POLISHING.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Technical Specifications — 80%
Delivery, Installation & Acceptance — 10%
price — 10%

A+ “ETM” MIRROR SUBSTRATE: SHAPING AND POLISHING

Award of PURCH1807 - Provision of Services for an Advanced Ligo System. Lot 3 A+ “ETM” MIRROR SUBSTRATE: SHAPING AND POLISHING.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Technical Specifications — 80%
Delivery, Installation & Acceptance — 10%
price — 10%

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Engineering-related scientific and technical servicesNot published
2Engineering-related scientific and technical servicesNot published
3Engineering-related scientific and technical servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Engineering-related scientific and technical services (71350000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7110,1215 median · 30 average (4,041 of 10,121 with a bid count)4.2 average (4,447 of 10,121 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKM821615 median · 15.4 average (97 of 161 with a bid count)4.3 average (106 of 161 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

A+ “BIG BEAM-SPLITTER” MIRROR SUBSTRATE: SHAPING AND POLISHING

Statusactive
SupplierZYGO

A+ “ITM” MIRROR SUBSTRATE: SHAPING AND POLISHING

Statusactive
SupplierZYGO

A+ “ETM” MIRROR SUBSTRATE: SHAPING AND POLISHING

Statusactive
SupplierZYGO

Contracts

A+ “BIG BEAM-SPLITTER” MIRROR SUBSTRATE: SHAPING AND POLISHING

Statusactive
Value£659,000

A+ “ITM” MIRROR SUBSTRATE: SHAPING AND POLISHING

Statusactive
ValueUS$1,279,000

A+ “ETM” MIRROR SUBSTRATE: SHAPING AND POLISHING

Statusactive
ValueUS$1,112,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02aaea
Latest release ID009081-2021
Latest release timestampWed Apr 28 2021 09:34:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source3
Tender items in source3
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release3
Contracts in latest release3
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
28 Apr 2021award, contract009081-2021

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "009081-2021",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "11",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "3"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "12",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "3"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "13",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "3"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "14",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "3"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "10",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "15",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "3"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2021-04-28T10:34:02+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02aaea",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-2614",
    "name": "University of Glasgow"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:149896-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "009081-2021-1",
      "title": "A+ “BIG BEAM-SPLITTER” MIRROR SUBSTRATE: SHAPING AND POLISHING",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-14506",
          "name": "ZYGO"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "009081-2021-2",
      "title": "A+ “ITM” MIRROR SUBSTRATE: SHAPING AND POLISHING",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-14506",
          "name": "ZYGO"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "2"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "009081-2021-3",
      "title": "A+ “ETM” MIRROR SUBSTRATE: SHAPING AND POLISHING",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-14506",
          "name": "ZYGO"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "3"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PURCH1807",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "A+ “BIG BEAM-SPLITTER” MIRROR SUBSTRATE: SHAPING AND POLISHING",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Award of PURCH1807 - Provision of Services for an Advanced Ligo System.\nLot 1 A+ “BIG BEAM-SPLITTER” MIRROR SUBSTRATE: SHAPING AND POLISHING.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical Specifications",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "80%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Delivery, Installation & Acceptance",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "10%"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "A+ “ITM” MIRROR SUBSTRATE: SHAPING AND POLISHING",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Award of PURCH1807 - Provision of Services for an Advanced Ligo System.\nLot 2 A+ “ITM” MIRROR SUBSTRATE: SHAPING AND POLISHING.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical Specifications",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "80%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Delivery, Installation & Acceptance",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "10%"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "title": "A+ “ETM” MIRROR SUBSTRATE: SHAPING AND POLISHING",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Award of PURCH1807 - Provision of Services for an Advanced Ligo System.\nLot 3 A+ “ETM” MIRROR SUBSTRATE: SHAPING AND POLISHING.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical Specifications",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "80%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Delivery, Installation & Acceptance",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "10%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM82"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71350000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Engineering-related scientific and technical services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM82"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71350000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Engineering-related scientific and technical services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "relatedLot": "3",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM82"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71350000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Engineering-related scientific and technical services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Services for an Advanced Ligo System",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Award of PURCH1807 Provision of Services for an Advanced Ligo System",
    "classification": {
      "id": "71350000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Engineering-related scientific and technical services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2614",
      "name": "University of Glasgow",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G12 8QQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Procurement Office, (Tay House)"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.gla.ac.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00108",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "University of Glasgow"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Stephen Otiende",
        "email": "stephen.otiende@glasgow.ac.uk",
        "faxNumber": "+44 0000000000",
        "telephone": "+44 1413304012"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-14506",
      "name": "ZYGO",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "US",
        "locality": "Richmond",
        "postalCode": "94806-1963",
        "countryName": "United States",
        "streetAddress": "3900 Lakeside Dr"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "ZYGO"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "konrad.goffin@ametek.com",
        "telephone": "+1 5102303904"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1174",
      "name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G5 9TW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "009081-2021-1",
      "title": "A+ “BIG BEAM-SPLITTER” MIRROR SUBSTRATE: SHAPING AND POLISHING",
      "value": {
        "amount": 659000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "009081-2021-1",
      "dateSigned": "2021-04-20T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "009081-2021-2",
      "title": "A+ “ITM” MIRROR SUBSTRATE: SHAPING AND POLISHING",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1279000,
        "currency": "USD"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "009081-2021-2",
      "dateSigned": "2021-04-20T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "009081-2021-3",
      "title": "A+ “ETM” MIRROR SUBSTRATE: SHAPING AND POLISHING",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1112000,
        "currency": "USD"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "009081-2021-3",
      "dateSigned": "2021-04-20T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:652173)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
28 Apr 2021 · 009081-2021 · award, contract
{
  "id": "009081-2021",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "11",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "3"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "12",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "3"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "13",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "3"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "14",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "3"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "10",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "15",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "3"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2021-04-28T10:34:02+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02aaea",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-2614",
    "name": "University of Glasgow"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:149896-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "009081-2021-1",
      "title": "A+ “BIG BEAM-SPLITTER” MIRROR SUBSTRATE: SHAPING AND POLISHING",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-14506",
          "name": "ZYGO"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "009081-2021-2",
      "title": "A+ “ITM” MIRROR SUBSTRATE: SHAPING AND POLISHING",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-14506",
          "name": "ZYGO"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "2"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "009081-2021-3",
      "title": "A+ “ETM” MIRROR SUBSTRATE: SHAPING AND POLISHING",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-14506",
          "name": "ZYGO"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "3"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PURCH1807",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "A+ “BIG BEAM-SPLITTER” MIRROR SUBSTRATE: SHAPING AND POLISHING",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Award of PURCH1807 - Provision of Services for an Advanced Ligo System.\nLot 1 A+ “BIG BEAM-SPLITTER” MIRROR SUBSTRATE: SHAPING AND POLISHING.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical Specifications",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "80%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Delivery, Installation & Acceptance",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "10%"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "A+ “ITM” MIRROR SUBSTRATE: SHAPING AND POLISHING",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Award of PURCH1807 - Provision of Services for an Advanced Ligo System.\nLot 2 A+ “ITM” MIRROR SUBSTRATE: SHAPING AND POLISHING.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical Specifications",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "80%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Delivery, Installation & Acceptance",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "10%"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "title": "A+ “ETM” MIRROR SUBSTRATE: SHAPING AND POLISHING",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Award of PURCH1807 - Provision of Services for an Advanced Ligo System.\nLot 3 A+ “ETM” MIRROR SUBSTRATE: SHAPING AND POLISHING.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical Specifications",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "80%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Delivery, Installation & Acceptance",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "10%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM82"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71350000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Engineering-related scientific and technical services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM82"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71350000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Engineering-related scientific and technical services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "relatedLot": "3",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM82"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71350000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Engineering-related scientific and technical services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Services for an Advanced Ligo System",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Award of PURCH1807 Provision of Services for an Advanced Ligo System",
    "classification": {
      "id": "71350000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Engineering-related scientific and technical services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2614",
      "name": "University of Glasgow",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G12 8QQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Procurement Office, (Tay House)"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.gla.ac.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00108",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "University of Glasgow"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Stephen Otiende",
        "email": "stephen.otiende@glasgow.ac.uk",
        "faxNumber": "+44 0000000000",
        "telephone": "+44 1413304012"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-14506",
      "name": "ZYGO",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "US",
        "locality": "Richmond",
        "postalCode": "94806-1963",
        "countryName": "United States",
        "streetAddress": "3900 Lakeside Dr"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "ZYGO"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "konrad.goffin@ametek.com",
        "telephone": "+1 5102303904"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1174",
      "name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G5 9TW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "009081-2021-1",
      "title": "A+ “BIG BEAM-SPLITTER” MIRROR SUBSTRATE: SHAPING AND POLISHING",
      "value": {
        "amount": 659000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "009081-2021-1",
      "dateSigned": "2021-04-20T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "009081-2021-2",
      "title": "A+ “ITM” MIRROR SUBSTRATE: SHAPING AND POLISHING",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1279000,
        "currency": "USD"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "009081-2021-2",
      "dateSigned": "2021-04-20T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "009081-2021-3",
      "title": "A+ “ETM” MIRROR SUBSTRATE: SHAPING AND POLISHING",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1112000,
        "currency": "USD"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "009081-2021-3",
      "dateSigned": "2021-04-20T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:652173)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}