Lot 1
No lot description published.
Participate on fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk ↗External submission platform
The scope of these works covers the Planned Preventative and Reactive Maintenance of all the Air conditioning Units and Chiller Plant as per the attached Schedules. All the items identified and listed in the schedules shall be serviced and maintained in accordance with manufacturers recommendations to the service intervals identified on the schedules
ZW, ZW
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Repair and maintenance services of security equipment | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Repair and maintenance services of security equipment (50610000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 50 | 5,258 | 4 median · 20.5 average (1,834 of 5,258 with a bid count) | 3.3 average (2,054 of 5,258 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 22 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: ZW | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 208 | 4 median · 3.7 average (3 of 208 with a bid count) | 1 average (4 of 208 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0609e0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 004780-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 20 2026 12:26:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004780-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-02-09T14:00:00+00:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-02-06T16:00:00+00:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £66,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Jan 2026 | tender | 004780-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "004780-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-20T12:26:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0609e0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0609e0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 66000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 66000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension will be subject to satisfactory performance"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Response to the requirement (as detailed in Section 4) will be evaluated under the following headings based on a 60:40 Quality/Price split between the quality aspect to your tender and the pricing thereof: Responses to all of the requirements specified in the ITT should be submitted via the Bravo Solution e-Procurement portal."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "ZW",
"country": "ZW",
"countryName": "Zimbabwe"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of security equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PROVISION OF SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE OF AIR CONDITIONING SYSTEM AND AIR HANDLING UNITS (CHILLER PLANT) FOR THE BRITISH EMBASSY HARARE.",
"value": {
"amount": 66000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 66000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "004780-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004780-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-20T12:26:41Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The scope of these works covers the Planned Preventative and Reactive Maintenance of all the Air conditioning Units and Chiller Plant as per the attached Schedules. \nAll the items identified and listed in the schedules shall be serviced and maintained in accordance with manufacturers recommendations to the service intervals identified on the schedules",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-09T14:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-06T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Fulufhelo Ratshionya",
"email": "Fulufhelo.Ratshionya@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004780-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-20T12:26:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0609e0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0609e0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 66000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 66000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension will be subject to satisfactory performance"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Response to the requirement (as detailed in Section 4) will be evaluated under the following headings based on a 60:40 Quality/Price split between the quality aspect to your tender and the pricing thereof: Responses to all of the requirements specified in the ITT should be submitted via the Bravo Solution e-Procurement portal."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "ZW",
"country": "ZW",
"countryName": "Zimbabwe"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of security equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PROVISION OF SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE OF AIR CONDITIONING SYSTEM AND AIR HANDLING UNITS (CHILLER PLANT) FOR THE BRITISH EMBASSY HARARE.",
"value": {
"amount": 66000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 66000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "004780-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004780-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-20T12:26:41Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The scope of these works covers the Planned Preventative and Reactive Maintenance of all the Air conditioning Units and Chiller Plant as per the attached Schedules. \nAll the items identified and listed in the schedules shall be serviced and maintained in accordance with manufacturers recommendations to the service intervals identified on the schedules",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-09T14:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-06T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Fulufhelo Ratshionya",
"email": "Fulufhelo.Ratshionya@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}