Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Halton Borough Council →
Delivery of the Provision of SEND Disagreement Resolution and Mediation Services Service to enable Halton Borough Council and the NHS Cheshire and Merseyside Integrated Commissioning Group Halton Place to fulfil its statutory duties under the Children & Families Act 2014
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0612c9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 008377-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 30 2026 11:32:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 008377-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "008377-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-30T11:32:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0612c9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTJ-1788-CBLR",
"name": "Halton Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08749080",
"name": "COLLIS MEDIATION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "108W25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of SEND Disagreement Resolution and Mediation Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivery of the Provision of SEND Disagreement Resolution and Mediation Services Service to enable Halton Borough Council and the NHS Cheshire and Merseyside Integrated Commissioning Group Halton Place to fulfil its statutory duties under the Children & Families Act 2014",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTJ-1788-CBLR",
"name": "Halton Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Widnes",
"postalCode": "WA8 7QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLTJ-1788-CBLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@halton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08749080",
"name": "COLLIS MEDIATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bingley",
"postalCode": "BD16 1TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 March Cote Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.collismediationltd.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08749080",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@collismediationltd.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXGN-3588-HHNR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008377-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008377-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-30T11:32:34Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008377-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-30T11:32:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0612c9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTJ-1788-CBLR",
"name": "Halton Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08749080",
"name": "COLLIS MEDIATION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "108W25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of SEND Disagreement Resolution and Mediation Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivery of the Provision of SEND Disagreement Resolution and Mediation Services Service to enable Halton Borough Council and the NHS Cheshire and Merseyside Integrated Commissioning Group Halton Place to fulfil its statutory duties under the Children & Families Act 2014",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTJ-1788-CBLR",
"name": "Halton Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Widnes",
"postalCode": "WA8 7QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLTJ-1788-CBLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@halton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08749080",
"name": "COLLIS MEDIATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bingley",
"postalCode": "BD16 1TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 March Cote Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.collismediationltd.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08749080",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@collismediationltd.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXGN-3588-HHNR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008377-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008377-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-30T11:32:34Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}