Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
The requirement is for a Private Security Company (PSC) to provide physical security in the form of guards at the British Consulate Dusseldorf.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065459 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061434-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 30 2026 15:29:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013617-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 061434-2026 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | tender | 013617-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061434-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-30T16:29:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065459",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guard services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1015339.82,
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 1208254.39
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Authority may choose to apply the extensions where the supplier has demonstrated consistent achievement of Key Performance Indicators (KPIs) across the core contract period. This includes sustained delivery against service critical measures such as security performance, operational responsiveness, adherence to incident management protocols, training and competence standards, and customer service requirements."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "061434-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061434-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T16:29:21+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQD-8286-MBXM",
"name": "Kieler Wach- und Sicherheitsgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065459",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Security Guarding Services for British Consulate Dusseldorf - Germany",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The requirement is for a Private Security Company (PSC) to provide physical security in the form of guards at the British Consulate Dusseldorf.",
"specialRegime": [
"defenceSecurity"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kathy.ponteen@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQD-8286-MBXM",
"name": "Kieler Wach- und Sicherheitsgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "DE",
"country": "DE",
"locality": "Kiel",
"postalCode": "24114",
"countryName": "Germany",
"streetAddress": "Hamburger Chaussee 6"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQD-8286-MBXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jennifer.manske@kws-kiel.de"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061434-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-30T16:29:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065459",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guard services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1015339.82,
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 1208254.39
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Authority may choose to apply the extensions where the supplier has demonstrated consistent achievement of Key Performance Indicators (KPIs) across the core contract period. This includes sustained delivery against service critical measures such as security performance, operational responsiveness, adherence to incident management protocols, training and competence standards, and customer service requirements."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "061434-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061434-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T16:29:21+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQD-8286-MBXM",
"name": "Kieler Wach- und Sicherheitsgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065459",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Security Guarding Services for British Consulate Dusseldorf - Germany",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The requirement is for a Private Security Company (PSC) to provide physical security in the form of guards at the British Consulate Dusseldorf.",
"specialRegime": [
"defenceSecurity"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kathy.ponteen@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQD-8286-MBXM",
"name": "Kieler Wach- und Sicherheitsgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "DE",
"country": "DE",
"locality": "Kiel",
"postalCode": "24114",
"countryName": "Germany",
"streetAddress": "Hamburger Chaussee 6"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQD-8286-MBXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jennifer.manske@kws-kiel.de"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013617-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-13T16:39:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065459",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065459",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 668793,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 795864
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Based on performance and delivery of the KPIs for the contract"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Potential Suppliers must submit a comprehensive and duly structured response to all questions contained within the Qualification Envelope, including complete documentation demonstrating compliance with the Legal and Financial Capacity requirements. This shall include evidence of the bidder’s legal standing, organisational status, and financial capability to perform the security guarding services, in accordance with the conditions of participation set out in this notice."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Potential Suppliers must provide evidence of their technical capability to deliver security guarding services. Submissions shall include:\n• Relevant experience and contract examples demonstrating delivery of comparable services.\n• Sub contractor management arrangements, including oversight and performance controls.\n• Safeguarding compliance, including adherence to FCDO due diligence and safeguarding frameworks.\n• Mandatory training and certification confirming that proposed staff hold all required qualifications and licences.\n• Health and safety arrangements, demonstrating compliance with applicable legislation.\n• Modern Slavery compliance, including relevant policies and supply chain due diligence.\n• Duty of Care provisions for staff welfare, risk management, and incident response.\n• Completed PSQ Declaration confirming organisational eligibility.\n• Acceptance of FCDO Terms and Conditions for contract delivery.\nAll submitted documents must be complete, accurate, and sufficient"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "DE",
"country": "DE",
"countryName": "Germany"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guard services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Security Guarding Services for British Consulate Dusseldorf - Germany",
"value": {
"amount": 668793,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 795864
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "013617-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013617-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-13T16:39:50Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The requirement is for a Private Security Company (PSC) to provide physical security in the form of guards at the British Consulate Dusseldorf.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-20T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-04T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"defenceSecurity"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "KA Ponteen",
"email": "kathy.ponteen@fcdo.gov.uk",
"telephone": "00000000000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}