TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Provision of Rock Armour to B5300 Crosscannonby

Limestone
Stone for construction
limestone
+1 more
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Cumbria County Council: "Provision of Rock Armour to B5300 Crosscannonby". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityCumbria County CouncilScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Cumbria County Council
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Cumbria County Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
7Bids / Report
11.5% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 116 active published awards; 96 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityCumbria County Council
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published31 Mar 2021, 16:43 BST
Last source update31 Mar 2021, 16:43 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationLimestone, Stone for construction, limestone, gypsum and slate
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02a1ad
What is being bought
For the award of a contract to supply rock armour for coastal protection works to the B5300 at Crosscannonby
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    31 Mar 2021, 16:43 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    31 Mar 2021, 16:43 BST
  3. Buyer information updated
    31 Mar 2021, 16:43 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    For the award of a contract to supply rock armour for coastal protection works to the B5300 at Crosscannonby. Additional information: Contract award notice error - 2021/S 045-114354 - award retracted due to supplier unable to supply
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    31 Mar 2021, 16:43 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 22 Mar 2021, 00:00 GMT · £624,820
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Breedon Northen Limited
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
£624,820 · signed 22 Mar 2021, 00:00 GMT · active
Bid statistics
bids: 4 (lot 1)
electronicBids: 4 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1)
smeBids: 2 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Cumbria County Council

Contracting authority GB-FTS-953
View buyer profile
  • Cumbria County Council
    buyer

    Cumbria House, 107 - 117 Botchergate, Carlisle, UKD1, CA1 1RD
    +44 1228221746
  • Breedon Northen Limited
    supplier

    Derby, UKF11
  • Her Majesties Court
    reviewBody

    London
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published