Lot 1
No lot description published.
This project involves the internal reconfiguration and refurbishment of the void area within the Parkside building to accommodate the relocation of service teams from Lewis House. The works will deliver fit-for-purpose office and operational space for the Mail Room, CCTV operations, Emergency Planning, and Safety Standards Services. As part of the refurbishment, sustainable improvement measures will be incorporated to enhance energy efficiency, reduce environmental impact, and support long-term operational resilience.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066ed6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 025139-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 19 2026 12:27:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 025139-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "025139-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-19T12:27:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066ed6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01126135",
"name": "E.W. BEARD LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN792376",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Refurbishment Works to Parkside, Bath",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This project involves the internal reconfiguration and refurbishment of the void area within the Parkside building to accommodate the relocation of service teams from Lewis House. The works will deliver fit-for-purpose office and operational space for the Mail Room, CCTV operations, Emergency Planning, and Safety Standards Services.\nAs part of the refurbishment, sustainable improvement measures will be incorporated to enhance energy efficiency, reduce environmental impact, and support long-term operational resilience.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 5AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bathnes.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01126135",
"name": "E.W. BEARD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN3 5JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Faraday Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.beardconstruction.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01126135",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mandi.cassar@beardconstruction.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJPB-5212-BNDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Refurbishment Works to Parkside, Bath",
"value": {
"amount": 1141840.18,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1370208.22
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025139-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025139-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-19T12:27:21Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025139-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-19T12:27:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066ed6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01126135",
"name": "E.W. BEARD LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN792376",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Refurbishment Works to Parkside, Bath",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This project involves the internal reconfiguration and refurbishment of the void area within the Parkside building to accommodate the relocation of service teams from Lewis House. The works will deliver fit-for-purpose office and operational space for the Mail Room, CCTV operations, Emergency Planning, and Safety Standards Services.\nAs part of the refurbishment, sustainable improvement measures will be incorporated to enhance energy efficiency, reduce environmental impact, and support long-term operational resilience.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 5AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bathnes.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01126135",
"name": "E.W. BEARD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN3 5JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Faraday Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.beardconstruction.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01126135",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mandi.cassar@beardconstruction.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJPB-5212-BNDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Refurbishment Works to Parkside, Bath",
"value": {
"amount": 1141840.18,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1370208.22
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025139-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025139-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-19T12:27:21Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}