Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The requirement is to continue a service to advertise CCS job roles and pay for additional roles that are advertised in multiple locations.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056bf2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 003969-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 16 2026 14:49:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 003969-2026 |
| 4 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 045507-2025 |
| 4 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 045487-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "003969-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-16T14:49:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056bf2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"name": "Crown Commercial Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07606577",
"name": "INDEED UK OPERATIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCCB25A04",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Recruitment Adverts",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The requirement is to continue a service to advertise CCS job roles and pay for additional roles that are advertised in multiple locations.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The contract was awarded through a direct award route due to the need to ensure continuity of recruitment advertising services. The supplier is well established and integrated into CCS current recruitment processes and the direct award route minimises risk and disruption to CCS recruitment during a period of critical hiring activity.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"name": "Crown Commercial Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 9PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Capital, Old Hall Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/ccs",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supplier@crowncommercial.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3454102222"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07606577",
"name": "INDEED UK OPERATIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1M 3HE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, 20 Farringdon Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://uk.indeed.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07606577",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "legalpublicsector@indeed.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZCX-9257-LMDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-20T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-08-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional 1 year extension."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "003969-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003969-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-16T14:49:32Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003969-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-16T14:49:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056bf2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"name": "Crown Commercial Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07606577",
"name": "INDEED UK OPERATIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCCB25A04",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Recruitment Adverts",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The requirement is to continue a service to advertise CCS job roles and pay for additional roles that are advertised in multiple locations.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The contract was awarded through a direct award route due to the need to ensure continuity of recruitment advertising services. The supplier is well established and integrated into CCS current recruitment processes and the direct award route minimises risk and disruption to CCS recruitment during a period of critical hiring activity.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"name": "Crown Commercial Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 9PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Capital, Old Hall Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/ccs",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supplier@crowncommercial.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3454102222"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07606577",
"name": "INDEED UK OPERATIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1M 3HE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, 20 Farringdon Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://uk.indeed.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07606577",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "legalpublicsector@indeed.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZCX-9257-LMDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-20T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-08-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional 1 year extension."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "003969-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003969-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-16T14:49:32Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045507-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-04T10:10:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056bf2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"name": "Crown Commercial Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CCCB25A04 Provision of Recruitment Adverts",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for 1 year."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "045507-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045507-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-04T10:10:11+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156749",
"name": "Indeed UK Operations Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCCB25A04",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CCCB25A04 Provision of Recruitment Adverts",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The requirement is to continue a service to advertise CCS job roles and pay for additional roles that are advertised in multiple locations.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"name": "Crown Commercial Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 9PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Capital, Old Hall Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/ccs",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supplier@crowncommercial.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3454102222"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156749",
"name": "Indeed UK Operations Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1M 3HE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, 20 Farrington Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicsector@indeed.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045487-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-04T09:32:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056bf2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"name": "Crown Commercial Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CCCB25A04 Provision of Recruitment Adverts",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to Extend by 1 year."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "045487-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045487-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-04T09:32:36+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156741",
"name": "Indeed UK Operations Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCCB25A04",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CCCB25A04 Provision of Recruitment Adverts",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The requirement is to continue a service to advertise CCS job roles and pay for additional roles that are advertised in multiple locations.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This direct award is to enable CCS to continue with a service that has been used for several years i.e. utilising the top advertising jobs platform for any roles that have multiple locations.\n9.8% of our applications come from Indeed, It's in our top 3 of sources alongside LinkedIn and CS Jobs, so the impact of not procuring this service would be significant in terms of talent attraction.\nAdditionally, Indeed are not currently on any CCS framework, however they are considering this in the future.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"name": "Crown Commercial Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 9PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9th Floor, The Capital, Old Hall Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/ccs",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supplier@crowncommercial.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3454102222"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156741",
"name": "Indeed UK Operations Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1M 3HE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, 20 Farringdon Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.indeed.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicsector@indeed.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}