Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Submarine Delivery Agency →
PROVISION OF RECEPTION CENTRE SERVICES AT HM NAVAL BASE DEVONPORT. The Contractor is required to provide a comprehensive range of Reception Centre Services to permanent Authority staff, contractors and visitors to the Naval Base at Devonport. As the initial point of contact for those visiting the Naval Base, the Contractor shall ensure that services are delivered to a high quality, professional standard, as appropriate to a military establishment to ensure that the reputation of the Naval Base is enhanced. Footnote. The contract came into force on the 01st of June 2025. Dates within this notice are retrospective to allow for late publication of this notice.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05db32 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083011-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 15 2025 15:43:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 083011-2025 |
| 11 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 072771-2025 |
| 5 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 071349-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083011-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-15T15:43:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05db32",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHX-4625-LVPD",
"name": "Submarine Delivery Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79992000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Reception services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02077752",
"name": "Devonport Royal Dockyard Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05db32",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PROVISION OF RECEPTION CENTRE SERVICES AT HM NAVAL BASE DEVONPORT - UK5",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "PROVISION OF RECEPTION CENTRE SERVICES AT HM NAVAL BASE\nDEVONPORT. The Contractor is required to provide a comprehensive\nrange of Reception Centre Services to permanent Authority staff,\ncontractors and visitors to \nthe Naval Base at Devonport. As the initial point of contact for those\nvisiting the Naval Base, the Contractor shall ensure that services are\ndelivered \nto a high quality, professional standard, as appropriate to a military\nestablishment to ensure that the reputation of the Naval Base is\nenhanced.\nFootnote.\nThe contract came into force on the 01st of June 2025.\nDates within this notice are retrospective to allow for late publication of this notice.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The Reception Centre Service is critical to base operational outputs.\nA failed competition in 2023 resulted in the previous contract being extended to May 2024 to allow for parallel single-source negotiations with the incumbent DRDL.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHX-4625-LVPD",
"name": "Submarine Delivery Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL2 2BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Devonport"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/submarine-delivery-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHX-4625-LVPD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "julie.rawlinson103@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02077752",
"name": "Devonport Royal Dockyard Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL1 4SG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "HMNB Devonport"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.babcockinternational.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02077752",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@babcockinternational.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "712533450 -PROVISION OF RECEPTION CENTRE SERVICES AT HM NAVAL BASE DEVONPORT - UK5",
"value": {
"amount": 2691641,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3229970.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-02-28T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Option years 4&5"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Additional Years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083011-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083011-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-15T15:43:16Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-21T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Hours of Operation",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Customer Satisfaction Process",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Reception Centre Environment",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Naval Base Security Access Passes",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083011-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-15T15:43:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05db32",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHX-4625-LVPD",
"name": "Submarine Delivery Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79992000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Reception services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02077752",
"name": "Devonport Royal Dockyard Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05db32",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PROVISION OF RECEPTION CENTRE SERVICES AT HM NAVAL BASE DEVONPORT - UK5",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "PROVISION OF RECEPTION CENTRE SERVICES AT HM NAVAL BASE\nDEVONPORT. The Contractor is required to provide a comprehensive\nrange of Reception Centre Services to permanent Authority staff,\ncontractors and visitors to \nthe Naval Base at Devonport. As the initial point of contact for those\nvisiting the Naval Base, the Contractor shall ensure that services are\ndelivered \nto a high quality, professional standard, as appropriate to a military\nestablishment to ensure that the reputation of the Naval Base is\nenhanced.\nFootnote.\nThe contract came into force on the 01st of June 2025.\nDates within this notice are retrospective to allow for late publication of this notice.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The Reception Centre Service is critical to base operational outputs.\nA failed competition in 2023 resulted in the previous contract being extended to May 2024 to allow for parallel single-source negotiations with the incumbent DRDL.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHX-4625-LVPD",
"name": "Submarine Delivery Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL2 2BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Devonport"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/submarine-delivery-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHX-4625-LVPD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "julie.rawlinson103@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02077752",
"name": "Devonport Royal Dockyard Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL1 4SG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "HMNB Devonport"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.babcockinternational.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02077752",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@babcockinternational.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "712533450 -PROVISION OF RECEPTION CENTRE SERVICES AT HM NAVAL BASE DEVONPORT - UK5",
"value": {
"amount": 2691641,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3229970.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-02-28T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Option years 4&5"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Additional Years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083011-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083011-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-15T15:43:16Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-21T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Hours of Operation",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Customer Satisfaction Process",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Reception Centre Environment",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Naval Base Security Access Passes",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072771-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-11T12:50:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05db32",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHX-4625-LVPD",
"name": "Submarine Delivery Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-10T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79992000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Reception services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "712533450 -PROVISION OF RECEPTION CENTRE SERVICES AT HM NAVAL BASE DEVONPORT - UK5",
"value": {
"amount": 2691641,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3229970.4
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Option years 4&5"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Additional Years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "072771-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072771-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-11T12:50:54Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02077752",
"name": "Devonport Royal Dockyard Limited"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-21T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-24T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-02-28T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-20T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05db32",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PROVISION OF RECEPTION CENTRE SERVICES AT HM NAVAL BASE DEVONPORT - UK5",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "PROVISION OF RECEPTION CENTRE SERVICES AT HM NAVAL BASE\nDEVONPORT. The Contractor is required to provide a comprehensive\nrange of Reception Centre Services to permanent Authority staff,\ncontractors and visitors to \nthe Naval Base at Devonport. As the initial point of contact for those\nvisiting the Naval Base, the Contractor shall ensure that services are\ndelivered \nto a high quality, professional standard, as appropriate to a military\nestablishment to ensure that the reputation of the Naval Base is\nenhanced.\nFootnote.\nThe contract came into force on the 01st of June 2025.\nDates within this notice are retrospective to allow for late publication of this notice.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHX-4625-LVPD",
"name": "Submarine Delivery Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL2 2BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Devonport"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/submarine-delivery-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHX-4625-LVPD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "julie.rawlinson103@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02077752",
"name": "Devonport Royal Dockyard Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL1 4SG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "HMNB Devonport"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.babcockinternational.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02077752",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@babcockinternational.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071349-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-05T15:47:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05db32",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHX-4625-LVPD",
"name": "Submarine Delivery Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79992000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Reception services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 2691641,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3229970.4
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Option years 4&5"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Additional Years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071349-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071349-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-05T15:47:27Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02077752",
"name": "Devonport Royal Dockyard Limited"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-05T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-06T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-02-28T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05db32",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PROVISION OF RECEPTION CENTRE SERVICES AT HM NAVAL BASE DEVONPORT - UK5",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "PROVISION OF RECEPTION CENTRE SERVICES AT HM NAVAL BASE\nDEVONPORT. The Contractor is required to provide a comprehensive\nrange of Reception Centre Services to permanent Authority staff,\ncontractors and visitors to \nthe Naval Base at Devonport. As the initial point of contact for those\nvisiting the Naval Base, the Contractor shall ensure that services are\ndelivered \nto a high quality, professional standard, as appropriate to a military\nestablishment to ensure that the reputation of the Naval Base is\nenhanced.",
"riskDetails": "n/a",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The Naval Base Commander Devonport (NBC(D)) delivery team, part of the Ministry of Defence, intends to Direct Award the Provision of Reception Centre Services to Devonport Royal Dockyard Limited.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "switchingDirectAward"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHX-4625-LVPD",
"name": "Submarine Delivery Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL2 2BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Devonport"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/submarine-delivery-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHX-4625-LVPD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "julie.rawlinson103@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02077752",
"name": "Devonport Royal Dockyard Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL1 4SG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "HMNB Devonport"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.babcockinternational.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02077752",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@babcockinternational.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}