Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Warrington Borough Council →
Service for the provision of logging, allocation and completion of reactive repairs, statutory compliance and window cleaning services for the Penketh Court sheltered housing scheme. The scope of the Service is: Provider will carry out all reactive repairs and window cleaning services for tenants and communal areas, repairs to include : - emergency repairs - urgent repairs - routine repairs Provider is not required to carry out void repairs. Provider will provide all legislated compliance activities, including but not limited to : - gas safety - electrical safety (EICRs) - fire risk assessments (FRAs) - water hygiene (legionella control) - asbestos management - lift servicing - portable appliance testing (PAT) within agreed response times
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060f0c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 006848-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 26 2026 17:24:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 006848-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "006848-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-26T17:24:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060f0c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVX-8195-NXYW",
"name": "Warrington Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Housing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172645",
"name": "Warrington Housing Association"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Horizontal award",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Reactive Repairs and Statutory Compliance for Penketh Court",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Service for the provision of logging, allocation and completion of \nreactive repairs, statutory compliance and window cleaning services for the Penketh Court sheltered housing scheme. The scope of the Service is:\nProvider will carry out all reactive repairs and window cleaning\n services for tenants and communal areas, repairs to include :\n - emergency repairs\n - urgent repairs\n - routine repairs \nProvider is not required to carry out void repairs.\nProvider will provide all legislated compliance activities, including\n but not limited to :\n - gas safety\n - electrical safety (EICRs)\n - fire risk assessments (FRAs)\n - water hygiene (legionella control)\n - asbestos management\n - lift servicing\n - portable appliance testing (PAT)\nwithin agreed response times",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVX-8195-NXYW",
"name": "Warrington Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Warrington Borough Council"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBVX-8195-NXYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "centralprocurement@warrington.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172645",
"name": "Warrington Housing Association",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Gateway, 89 Sankey Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Helens@wha.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Reactive Repairs and Statutory Compliance for Penketh Court",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-09-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-10989",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-10989",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "006848-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006848-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-26T17:24:00Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-02T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006848-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-26T17:24:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060f0c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVX-8195-NXYW",
"name": "Warrington Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Housing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172645",
"name": "Warrington Housing Association"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Horizontal award",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Reactive Repairs and Statutory Compliance for Penketh Court",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Service for the provision of logging, allocation and completion of \nreactive repairs, statutory compliance and window cleaning services for the Penketh Court sheltered housing scheme. The scope of the Service is:\nProvider will carry out all reactive repairs and window cleaning\n services for tenants and communal areas, repairs to include :\n - emergency repairs\n - urgent repairs\n - routine repairs \nProvider is not required to carry out void repairs.\nProvider will provide all legislated compliance activities, including\n but not limited to :\n - gas safety\n - electrical safety (EICRs)\n - fire risk assessments (FRAs)\n - water hygiene (legionella control)\n - asbestos management\n - lift servicing\n - portable appliance testing (PAT)\nwithin agreed response times",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVX-8195-NXYW",
"name": "Warrington Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Warrington Borough Council"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBVX-8195-NXYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "centralprocurement@warrington.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172645",
"name": "Warrington Housing Association",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Gateway, 89 Sankey Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Helens@wha.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Reactive Repairs and Statutory Compliance for Penketh Court",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-09-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-10989",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-10989",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "006848-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006848-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-26T17:24:00Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-02T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}