Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Blackburn with Darwen →
Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council is looking to award a contract for the provision of radio equipment over the next 2 years for itself and other Councils who are part of the CCTV hub.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e3e3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075017-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 19 2025 08:41:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 075017-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075017-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-19T08:41:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e3e3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGR-1856-CVXM",
"name": "Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVYZ-4211-ZRMW",
"name": "Radiocoms Systems Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BWDRAD",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Radio Equipment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council is looking to award a contract for the provision of radio equipment over the next 2 years for itself and other Councils who are part of the CCTV hub. ",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGR-1856-CVXM",
"name": "Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackburn",
"postalCode": "BB1 7DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.blackburn.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYGR-1856-CVXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@blackburn.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVYZ-4211-ZRMW",
"name": "Radiocoms Systems Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW10 6QD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Chase Centre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVYZ-4211-ZRMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "networkservices@radiocoms.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of radio equipment",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-20T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-20T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Option to purchase additional goods over the 2 year lifespan"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "075017-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075017-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-19T08:41:06Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-19T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075017-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-19T08:41:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e3e3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGR-1856-CVXM",
"name": "Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVYZ-4211-ZRMW",
"name": "Radiocoms Systems Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BWDRAD",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Radio Equipment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council is looking to award a contract for the provision of radio equipment over the next 2 years for itself and other Councils who are part of the CCTV hub. ",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGR-1856-CVXM",
"name": "Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackburn",
"postalCode": "BB1 7DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.blackburn.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYGR-1856-CVXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@blackburn.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVYZ-4211-ZRMW",
"name": "Radiocoms Systems Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW10 6QD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Chase Centre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVYZ-4211-ZRMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "networkservices@radiocoms.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of radio equipment",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-20T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-20T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Option to purchase additional goods over the 2 year lifespan"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "075017-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075017-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-19T08:41:06Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-19T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}