Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Provision of Prioritised Capital Maintenance Programme 22/23 – Corporate Properties
Architectural
construction
engineering and inspection services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Cumbria County Council: "Provision of Prioritised Capital Maintenance Programme 22/23 – Corporate Properties". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Cumbria County Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Cumbria County Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Cumbria County Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
7Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 116 active published awards; 96 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityCumbria County Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published11 Apr 2022, 14:33 BST | Last source update11 Apr 2022, 14:33 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationArchitectural, construction, engineering and inspection services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03155e | ||
What is being bought
Cumbria County Council is seeking to appoint two consultants to manage the delivery of planned maintenance works in corporate buildings across Cumbria over the next financial year 2022/23.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
11 Apr 2022, 14:33 BST - Status changed to complete
11 Apr 2022, 14:33 BST - Official notice release published
11 Apr 2022, 14:33 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
11 Apr 2022, 14:33 BST - Published value updated to £245,000
9 Feb 2022, 17:01 GMT - Status changed to active
9 Feb 2022, 17:01 GMT - Official notice release published
9 Feb 2022, 17:01 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 14 Mar 2022, 12:00 GMT
9 Feb 2022, 17:01 GMT - Buyer information updated
9 Feb 2022, 17:01 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedCumbria County Council is seeking to appoint two consultants to manage the delivery of planned maintenance works in corporate buildings across Cumbria over the next financial year 2022/23. Additional information: Suppliers wishing to express an interest and obtain access to the tender documents should go to www.the-chest.org.uk and click on current opportunities from the navigation area on the left of the screen. On the next screen enter the contract Reference (DN596897) in the box labelled 'contains' then click search. Click on the Blue link for the contract title to view the opportunity. To express an interest you will need to login. If you are not already registered on the www.the-chest.org.uk you will need to return to the home page and click on Register. Register FREE link in the navigation area on the left of the screen. Registration is free of charge and your username and password will be emailed to you. Cumbria County Council is fully supportive of all aspects of diversity including ethnicity, race, religion, age, disability and sexual orientation. In this respect Cumbria County Council welcomes expressions of interest from ethnic minority, disabled and other diverse business communities and the voluntary sector. Economic operators are therefore required to fully comply with all statutory obligations/applicable legislation and there will be a requirement to participate in the Authority's supplier audits on all aspects of diversity. The Contracting Authority expressly reserves the right: (i) not to award any contract as a result of the procurement process commenced by publication of this notice; and (ii) to make whatever changes it may see fit to the content and structure of the tendering competition; and In no circumstances will the contracting authority be liable for any costs incurred by the candidates. Any expenditure, work or effort undertaken prior to contract award is accordingly a matter solely for the commercial judgement of potential suppliers. The contracting authority reserve the right to use any electronic portal during the life of the agreement. The value provided in section II.1.5) is only an estimate.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
11 Apr 2022, 14:33 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 28 Mar 2022, 00:00 BST · £144,100 - Contract active
Signed 28 Mar 2022, 00:00 BST · £165,010
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Day Cummins Ltd Not published · Not published · active Align Property Partners Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £144,100 · signed 28 Mar 2022, 00:00 BST · active Contract £165,010 · signed 28 Mar 2022, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics highestValidBidValue: 310000 lowestValidBidValue: 245000 bids: 4 (lot 1) bids: 4 (lot 1) electronicBids: 4 (lot 1) electronicBids: 4 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1) smeBids: 4 (lot 1) smeBids: 4 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Cumbria County Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-953Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published