Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Service Provider will provide home‑based FIT sample collection packs for individuals who are not eligible for the NHS Bowel Cancer Screening Programme. The service covers kit packaging, distribution to patients' homes, and provision for postal return, but excludes laboratory analysis and clinical result reporting, which will be managed separately by the commissioning organisation. The Service Provider will be responsible for the design and development of artwork for sleeve and Instructions For Use (IFU). The commissioner will provide the service provider with the FIT Sample Kits for branding and packaging.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0695cd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043044-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 11 2026 13:25:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 May 2026 | award, contract | 043044-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043044-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-11T14:25:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0695cd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RH5",
"name": "SOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79920000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Packaging and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05132313",
"name": "REAL DIGITAL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PATH022",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Post back FIT Sample Packs",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Service Provider will provide home‑based FIT sample collection packs for individuals who are not eligible for the NHS Bowel Cancer Screening Programme.\nThe service covers kit packaging, distribution to patients' homes, and provision for postal return, but excludes laboratory analysis and clinical result reporting, which will be managed separately by the commissioning organisation.\nThe Service Provider will be responsible for the design and development of artwork for sleeve and Instructions For Use (IFU).\nThe commissioner will provide the service provider with the FIT Sample Kits for branding and packaging.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RH5",
"name": "SOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 5DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Musgrove Park Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.somersetft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RH5",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Hollie Caddy",
"email": "servicesteam.procurement@somersetft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNWR-4212-QWHQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05132313",
"name": "REAL DIGITAL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR0 4BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Queensway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://thisisrdi.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05132313",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@thisisrdi.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRHW-6698-CMCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Post back FIT Sample Packs",
"value": {
"amount": 12760,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15312
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043044-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043044-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-11T14:25:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043044-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-11T14:25:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0695cd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RH5",
"name": "SOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79920000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Packaging and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05132313",
"name": "REAL DIGITAL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PATH022",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Post back FIT Sample Packs",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Service Provider will provide home‑based FIT sample collection packs for individuals who are not eligible for the NHS Bowel Cancer Screening Programme.\nThe service covers kit packaging, distribution to patients' homes, and provision for postal return, but excludes laboratory analysis and clinical result reporting, which will be managed separately by the commissioning organisation.\nThe Service Provider will be responsible for the design and development of artwork for sleeve and Instructions For Use (IFU).\nThe commissioner will provide the service provider with the FIT Sample Kits for branding and packaging.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RH5",
"name": "SOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 5DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Musgrove Park Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.somersetft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RH5",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Hollie Caddy",
"email": "servicesteam.procurement@somersetft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNWR-4212-QWHQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05132313",
"name": "REAL DIGITAL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR0 4BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Queensway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://thisisrdi.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05132313",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@thisisrdi.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRHW-6698-CMCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Post back FIT Sample Packs",
"value": {
"amount": 12760,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15312
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043044-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043044-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-11T14:25:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}