Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure
Provision of Planned and Responsive Maintenance and Minor Works - Omagh Building Lot 1
Building construction work
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: the Education Authority: "Provision of Planned and Responsive Maintenance and Minor Works - Omagh Building Lot 1". Published status: awardUpdate. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | the Education Authority | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Recorded No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: the Education Authority
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for the Education Authority. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
8.7Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 278 active published awards; 90 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting Authoritythe Education Authority | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
StatusNot published | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published27 Oct 2023, 16:03 BST | Last source update27 Oct 2023, 16:03 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationBuilding construction work | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03faff | ||
What is being bought
No description published
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to published status
27 Oct 2023, 16:03 BST - Official notice release published
27 Oct 2023, 16:03 BST - Buyer information updated
27 Oct 2023, 16:03 BST - Status changed to complete
7 Sept 2023, 17:01 BST - Official notice release published
7 Sept 2023, 17:01 BST - Buyer information updated
7 Sept 2023, 17:01 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedStatus not publishedPublished valueNot publishedThe award of a contract by Education Authority Northern Ireland (EANI) without prior publication of a call for competition in the Official Journal of the European Union, in respect of the continued provision of a Term Service Contract for Building Maintenance and Minor Works in the old Western Education and Library Board area (Area 1), Contract Lot 3 as further described in OJEU Contract Notice and as outlined in the previous VEAT issued on 12 September 2023.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
27 Oct 2023, 16:03 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 7 Sept 2023, 00:00 BST · £25,300,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards IMAC Educational Support Services Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £25,300,000 · signed 7 Sept 2023, 00:00 BST · active Contract period: 30 Oct 2023, 00:00 GMT — 31 May 2024, 23:59 BST |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
the Education Authority
Contracting authority GB-FTS-84187Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published