Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure
Provision of Planned and Responsive Maintenance and Minor Works, Armagh Building Lot 2
Building construction work
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: the Education Authority: "Provision of Planned and Responsive Maintenance and Minor Works, Armagh Building Lot 2". Published status: awardUpdate. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | the Education Authority | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Recorded No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: the Education Authority
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for the Education Authority. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
8.7Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 278 active published awards; 90 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting Authoritythe Education Authority | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
StatusNot published | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published27 Oct 2023, 16:04 BST | Last source update27 Oct 2023, 16:04 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationBuilding construction work | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03faf8 | ||
What is being bought
No description published
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to published status
27 Oct 2023, 16:04 BST - Official notice release published
27 Oct 2023, 16:04 BST - Buyer information updated
27 Oct 2023, 16:04 BST - Status changed to complete
7 Sept 2023, 17:00 BST - Official notice release published
7 Sept 2023, 17:00 BST - Buyer information updated
7 Sept 2023, 17:00 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedStatus not publishedPublished valueNot publishedThe award of a contract by Education Authority Northern Ireland (EANI) without prior publication of a call for competition in the Official Journal of the European Union, in respect of the continued provision of Contract Lot 2: Term Service Contracts for Building Maintenance and Minor Works in the old Southern Education and Library Board area as further described in OJEU Contract Notice and as outlined in the previous VEAT issued on 12 December 2022.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
27 Oct 2023, 16:04 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 7 Sept 2023, 00:00 BST · £28,000,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Greystone Joinery Construction Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £28,000,000 · signed 7 Sept 2023, 00:00 BST · active Contract period: 28 Oct 2023, 00:00 BST — 31 May 2024, 23:59 BST |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
the Education Authority
Contracting authority GB-FTS-84187Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published