Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
PicoWay System (with zoom), qty 1 purchased direct with supplier
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066b4b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 023635-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 16 2026 15:18:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 023635-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "023635-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-16T15:18:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066b4b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RBS",
"name": "ALDER HEY CHILDREN'S NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38636100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lasers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02940888",
"name": "SYNERON CANDELA (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066b4b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of PicoWay System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "PicoWay System (with zoom), qty 1 purchased direct with supplier",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RBS",
"name": "ALDER HEY CHILDREN'S NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L12 2AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eaton Road, West Derby"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RBS",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "colin.baker2@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXDB-2967-MWLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02940888",
"name": "SYNERON CANDELA (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W4 5PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "114 Power Road, Unit 3.1"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02940888",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dulceg@candelamedical.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGRT-9688-TLWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 106951,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 128341.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-06T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023635-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023635-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T15:18:56Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-06T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023635-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-16T15:18:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066b4b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RBS",
"name": "ALDER HEY CHILDREN'S NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38636100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lasers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02940888",
"name": "SYNERON CANDELA (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066b4b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of PicoWay System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "PicoWay System (with zoom), qty 1 purchased direct with supplier",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RBS",
"name": "ALDER HEY CHILDREN'S NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L12 2AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eaton Road, West Derby"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RBS",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "colin.baker2@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXDB-2967-MWLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02940888",
"name": "SYNERON CANDELA (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W4 5PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "114 Power Road, Unit 3.1"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02940888",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dulceg@candelamedical.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGRT-9688-TLWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 106951,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 128341.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-06T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023635-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023635-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T15:18:56Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-06T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}