Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "034634-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 499380,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 499380,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-10-25T11:37:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b14d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-120336",
"name": "Alder Hey Children's NHS FT"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "034634-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-105936",
"name": "Healios Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b14d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is a Transparency - Intention to Award Notice - to inform market of the Relevant Authority’s intention to Award a Contract under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023.<br/><br/>The lifetime value of the contract is expected to be £499,380.00<br/><br/>This is an existing service and will be delivered by an existing provider. It is anticipated that the service will commence on 7th November 2024 for a period of 6 months.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "90"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "10"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Paediatric ADHD Assessments",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Alder Hey Children's NHS Foundation Trust is seeking a provider for the Provision of ADHD Assessments.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by midnight on 6th November 2024. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-120336",
"name": "Alder Hey Children's NHS FT",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L14 5AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Prescot Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.alderhey.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.alderhey.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Alder Hey Children's NHS FT"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Richard Jolley",
"email": "richard.jolley@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-105936",
"name": "Healios Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N7 9AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4a Tileyard studios Tileyard Road Kings Cross"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.healios.org.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08459279",
"legalName": "Healios Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-39405",
"name": "Alder Hey Children's NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L12 2AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eaton Road, West Derby"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.alderhey.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Alder Hey Children's NHS Foundation Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "034634-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "034634-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-10-25T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by midnight on 6th November 2024. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.<br/><br/>The award criteria and weightings for this procurement were:<br/><br/>Key Criteria: Quality & Innovation - 25%<br/>Key Criteria: Improving Access, Reducing Health Inequalities and Facilitating Choice - 30%<br/>Key Criteria: Integration, Collaboration & Service Sustainability - 25%<br/>Key Criteria: Social Value - 10%<br/>Key Criteria: Value - 10%<br/><br/>Each of the 5 Key Criteria elements were weighted in accordance to their importance for delivery of this service. <br/><br/>This decision has been made by the following Trust staff:<br/><br/>-\tHead of Service for ADHD<br/>-\tAssociate Chief Nurse, Community & Mental Health Division<br/>-\tAssociate Chief Operating Officer, Community & Mental Health Division<br/>-\tDivisional Director, Community & Mental Health Division<br/>-\tTrust Executive Team <br/><br/>No conflicts of interest were identified.<br/><br/>Please contact Richard.Jolley@nhs.net with any written representations, ensuring the following details are referenced:<br/>Project reference: C315814<br/>Project title: Provision of Paediatric ADHD Assessments<br/><br/>If no representations are received before midnight on 6th November 2024, then the standstill period will come to an end and the relevant authority can proceed with contract award.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
25 Oct 2024 · 034634-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "034634-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 499380,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 499380,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-10-25T11:37:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b14d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-120336",
"name": "Alder Hey Children's NHS FT"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "034634-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-105936",
"name": "Healios Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b14d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is a Transparency - Intention to Award Notice - to inform market of the Relevant Authority’s intention to Award a Contract under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023.<br/><br/>The lifetime value of the contract is expected to be £499,380.00<br/><br/>This is an existing service and will be delivered by an existing provider. It is anticipated that the service will commence on 7th November 2024 for a period of 6 months.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "90"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "10"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Paediatric ADHD Assessments",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Alder Hey Children's NHS Foundation Trust is seeking a provider for the Provision of ADHD Assessments.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by midnight on 6th November 2024. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-120336",
"name": "Alder Hey Children's NHS FT",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L14 5AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Prescot Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.alderhey.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.alderhey.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Alder Hey Children's NHS FT"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Richard Jolley",
"email": "richard.jolley@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-105936",
"name": "Healios Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N7 9AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4a Tileyard studios Tileyard Road Kings Cross"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.healios.org.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08459279",
"legalName": "Healios Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-39405",
"name": "Alder Hey Children's NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L12 2AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eaton Road, West Derby"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.alderhey.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Alder Hey Children's NHS Foundation Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "034634-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "034634-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-10-25T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by midnight on 6th November 2024. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.<br/><br/>The award criteria and weightings for this procurement were:<br/><br/>Key Criteria: Quality & Innovation - 25%<br/>Key Criteria: Improving Access, Reducing Health Inequalities and Facilitating Choice - 30%<br/>Key Criteria: Integration, Collaboration & Service Sustainability - 25%<br/>Key Criteria: Social Value - 10%<br/>Key Criteria: Value - 10%<br/><br/>Each of the 5 Key Criteria elements were weighted in accordance to their importance for delivery of this service. <br/><br/>This decision has been made by the following Trust staff:<br/><br/>-\tHead of Service for ADHD<br/>-\tAssociate Chief Nurse, Community & Mental Health Division<br/>-\tAssociate Chief Operating Officer, Community & Mental Health Division<br/>-\tDivisional Director, Community & Mental Health Division<br/>-\tTrust Executive Team <br/><br/>No conflicts of interest were identified.<br/><br/>Please contact Richard.Jolley@nhs.net with any written representations, ensuring the following details are referenced:<br/>Project reference: C315814<br/>Project title: Provision of Paediatric ADHD Assessments<br/><br/>If no representations are received before midnight on 6th November 2024, then the standstill period will come to an end and the relevant authority can proceed with contract award.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}