Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Barking, Havering and Redbridge University Hospitals NHS Trust →
Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Direct Award Process C for Provision of Outsourcing Gynaecology Services for Barking, Havering & Redbridge University Hospital NHS Trust (BHRUT). The contract is for the complete elective gynaecology pathway for approximately 500 patients currently awaiting treatment. The service will support the reduction of waiting lists and improve patient access to care by providing an end-to-end pathway from first outpatient appointment through to treatment, follow-up (where clinically required) and discharge back to the referring clinician or GP. This award is being made under Provider Selection Regime Direct Award C to Spire Healthcare Group PLC. The appropriate lifetime value of the contract is £310,000 will be provisioned from 04/09/2026 till 31/03/2027. The provider accepts and manages patients across three defined pathways: General Gynaecology, Vulval Disorders and Menopause Services. Treatments will include and not limited to Hysterectomy, Diagnostic Laparoscopy, Cystectomy, Endometrial Ablation, Anterior/Posterior repairs, and Prolapse Surgery. The service includes clinical triage, initial consultation, diagnostics, investigations, treatment planning, medical management, office-based procedures where appropriate, follow-up appointments and discharge. Patients referred into the service will remain under the provider's clinical responsibility until completion of their pathway and formal discharge. The provider has access to the necessary diagnostic and treatment facilities to ensure pathways can be completed without unnecessary transfer back to BHRUT. Any patient identified as requiring urgent cancer assessment, emergency care or specialist tertiary services outside the agreed scope must be escalated promptly through an agreed process. The provider ensures that all patient information, clinical records and correspondence are managed securely and that discharge summaries are sent promptly to the referring clinician, detailing diagnosis, investigations undertaken, treatment provided, ongoing management recommendations and any further actions required. Justification for Direct Award under Procedure C: • The provider is the current incumbent and has delivered the service to a high standard. • Their service is fully integrated into the patient care pathway. • The service has demonstrated to be value for money. • The service can be offered locally to the patient population and maintain patient health accessibility. • Provider change, or mobilisation will cause disruption for patients to be transferred and impact their treatment. • All five PSR Key Criteria have been evaluated and documented internally. This procurement falls outside the scope of application of the regulations - Public Contracts Regulations 2015/Procurement Act 2023. This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. This contract has not yet formally been awarded. This notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period and closes 23:59 Thursday 03/09/2026. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 02/09/2026. Any written representations should be made to – dangkhoa.nguyen@nhs.net. Supplier Legal Name: Spire Healthcare Group PLC • Company Registration Number: 09084066 • Registered Office Address: 3 Dorset Rise, London, EC4Y 8EN
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ea96 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080375-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 24 2026 12:53:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 080375-2026 |
| 24 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 080373-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080375-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-24T13:53:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ea96",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMX-8832-GMZL",
"name": "Barking, Havering and Redbridge University Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Outsourcing Gynaecology Services for Barking, Havering & Redbridge University Hospital NHS Trust",
"value": {
"amount": 310000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 310000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080375-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080375-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T13:53:06+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01522532",
"name": "Spire Healthcare PLC"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C467698",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Outsourcing Gynaecology Services for Barking, Havering & Redbridge University Hospital NHS Trust",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Direct Award Process C for Provision of Outsourcing Gynaecology Services for Barking, Havering & Redbridge University Hospital NHS Trust (BHRUT). The contract is for the complete elective gynaecology pathway for approximately 500 patients currently awaiting treatment. The service will support the reduction of waiting lists and improve patient access to care by providing an end-to-end pathway from first outpatient appointment through to treatment, follow-up (where clinically required) and discharge back to the referring clinician or GP. This award is being made under Provider Selection Regime Direct Award C to Spire Healthcare Group PLC. The appropriate lifetime value of the contract is £310,000 will be provisioned from 04/09/2026 till 31/03/2027.\nThe provider accepts and manages patients across three defined pathways: General Gynaecology, Vulval Disorders and Menopause Services. Treatments will include and not limited to Hysterectomy, Diagnostic Laparoscopy, Cystectomy, Endometrial Ablation, Anterior/Posterior repairs, and Prolapse Surgery.\nThe service includes clinical triage, initial consultation, diagnostics, investigations, treatment planning, medical management, office-based procedures where appropriate, follow-up appointments and discharge. Patients referred into the service will remain under the provider's clinical responsibility until completion of their pathway and formal discharge. The provider has access to the necessary diagnostic and treatment facilities to ensure pathways can be completed without unnecessary transfer back to BHRUT. Any patient identified as requiring urgent cancer assessment, emergency care or specialist tertiary services outside the agreed scope must be escalated promptly through an agreed process.\nThe provider ensures that all patient information, clinical records and correspondence are managed securely and that discharge summaries are sent promptly to the referring clinician, detailing diagnosis, investigations undertaken, treatment provided, ongoing management recommendations and any further actions required.\nJustification for Direct Award under Procedure C: \n• The provider is the current incumbent and has delivered the service to a high standard. \n• Their service is fully integrated into the patient care pathway. \n• The service has demonstrated to be value for money. \n• The service can be offered locally to the patient population and maintain patient health accessibility. \n• Provider change, or mobilisation will cause disruption for patients to be transferred and impact their treatment.\n• All five PSR Key Criteria have been evaluated and documented internally. \nThis procurement falls outside the scope of application of the regulations - Public Contracts Regulations 2015/Procurement Act 2023. This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. This contract has not yet formally been awarded. This notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period and closes 23:59 Thursday 03/09/2026. \nRepresentations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 02/09/2026. Any written representations should be made to – dangkhoa.nguyen@nhs.net. Supplier Legal Name: Spire Healthcare Group PLC • Company Registration Number: 09084066 • Registered Office Address: 3 Dorset Rise, London, EC4Y 8EN",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMX-8832-GMZL",
"name": "Barking, Havering and Redbridge University Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Romford",
"postalCode": "RM7 0AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queens Hospitals, Rom Valley Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bhrhospitals.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMX-8832-GMZL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Zach Nguyen",
"email": "dangkhoa.nguyen@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01522532",
"name": "Spire Healthcare PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 8EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Dorset Rise"
},
"control": {
"description": "Mantraraj Dipak Budhdev, Jill Dawn Anderson, Justinian Joseph Ash, Paula Tracey Bobbett, Natalie Anna Ceeney, Sir Ian Michael Cheshire, Jennifer Mary kay, Harbant Singh Samra, Prof. Clifford Paul Shearman, Sir David Morgan Sloman, Dr Carel Aron Van Der Merwe, Debra Jayne White,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01522532",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kristen.bent@spirehealthcare.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080375-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-24T13:53:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ea96",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMX-8832-GMZL",
"name": "Barking, Havering and Redbridge University Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Outsourcing Gynaecology Services for Barking, Havering & Redbridge University Hospital NHS Trust",
"value": {
"amount": 310000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 310000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080375-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080375-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T13:53:06+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01522532",
"name": "Spire Healthcare PLC"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C467698",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Outsourcing Gynaecology Services for Barking, Havering & Redbridge University Hospital NHS Trust",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Direct Award Process C for Provision of Outsourcing Gynaecology Services for Barking, Havering & Redbridge University Hospital NHS Trust (BHRUT). The contract is for the complete elective gynaecology pathway for approximately 500 patients currently awaiting treatment. The service will support the reduction of waiting lists and improve patient access to care by providing an end-to-end pathway from first outpatient appointment through to treatment, follow-up (where clinically required) and discharge back to the referring clinician or GP. This award is being made under Provider Selection Regime Direct Award C to Spire Healthcare Group PLC. The appropriate lifetime value of the contract is £310,000 will be provisioned from 04/09/2026 till 31/03/2027.\nThe provider accepts and manages patients across three defined pathways: General Gynaecology, Vulval Disorders and Menopause Services. Treatments will include and not limited to Hysterectomy, Diagnostic Laparoscopy, Cystectomy, Endometrial Ablation, Anterior/Posterior repairs, and Prolapse Surgery.\nThe service includes clinical triage, initial consultation, diagnostics, investigations, treatment planning, medical management, office-based procedures where appropriate, follow-up appointments and discharge. Patients referred into the service will remain under the provider's clinical responsibility until completion of their pathway and formal discharge. The provider has access to the necessary diagnostic and treatment facilities to ensure pathways can be completed without unnecessary transfer back to BHRUT. Any patient identified as requiring urgent cancer assessment, emergency care or specialist tertiary services outside the agreed scope must be escalated promptly through an agreed process.\nThe provider ensures that all patient information, clinical records and correspondence are managed securely and that discharge summaries are sent promptly to the referring clinician, detailing diagnosis, investigations undertaken, treatment provided, ongoing management recommendations and any further actions required.\nJustification for Direct Award under Procedure C: \n• The provider is the current incumbent and has delivered the service to a high standard. \n• Their service is fully integrated into the patient care pathway. \n• The service has demonstrated to be value for money. \n• The service can be offered locally to the patient population and maintain patient health accessibility. \n• Provider change, or mobilisation will cause disruption for patients to be transferred and impact their treatment.\n• All five PSR Key Criteria have been evaluated and documented internally. \nThis procurement falls outside the scope of application of the regulations - Public Contracts Regulations 2015/Procurement Act 2023. This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. This contract has not yet formally been awarded. This notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period and closes 23:59 Thursday 03/09/2026. \nRepresentations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 02/09/2026. Any written representations should be made to – dangkhoa.nguyen@nhs.net. Supplier Legal Name: Spire Healthcare Group PLC • Company Registration Number: 09084066 • Registered Office Address: 3 Dorset Rise, London, EC4Y 8EN",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMX-8832-GMZL",
"name": "Barking, Havering and Redbridge University Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Romford",
"postalCode": "RM7 0AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queens Hospitals, Rom Valley Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bhrhospitals.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMX-8832-GMZL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Zach Nguyen",
"email": "dangkhoa.nguyen@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01522532",
"name": "Spire Healthcare PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 8EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Dorset Rise"
},
"control": {
"description": "Mantraraj Dipak Budhdev, Jill Dawn Anderson, Justinian Joseph Ash, Paula Tracey Bobbett, Natalie Anna Ceeney, Sir Ian Michael Cheshire, Jennifer Mary kay, Harbant Singh Samra, Prof. Clifford Paul Shearman, Sir David Morgan Sloman, Dr Carel Aron Van Der Merwe, Debra Jayne White,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01522532",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kristen.bent@spirehealthcare.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080373-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-24T13:50:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ea96",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMX-8832-GMZL",
"name": "Barking, Havering and Redbridge University Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Outsourcing Gynaecology Services for Barking, Havering & Redbridge University Hospital NHS Trust",
"value": {
"amount": 310000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 310000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080373-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080373-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T13:50:19+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01522532",
"name": "Spire Healthcare PLC"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C467698",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Outsourcing Gynaecology Services for Barking, Havering & Redbridge University Hospital NHS Trust",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Direct Award Process C for Provision of Outsourcing Gynaecology Services for Barking, Havering & Redbridge University Hospital NHS Trust (BHRUT). The contract is for the complete elective gynaecology pathway for approximately 500 patients currently awaiting treatment. The service will support the reduction of waiting lists and improve patient access to care by providing an end-to-end pathway from first outpatient appointment through to treatment, follow-up (where clinically required) and discharge back to the referring clinician or GP. This award is being made under Provider Selection Regime Direct Award C to Spire Healthcare Group PLC. The appropriate lifetime value of the contract is £310,000 will be provisioned from 04/09/2026 till 31/03/2027.\nThe provider accepts and manages patients across three defined pathways: General Gynaecology, Vulval Disorders and Menopause Services. Treatments will include and not limited to Hysterectomy, Diagnostic Laparoscopy, Cystectomy, Endometrial Ablation, Anterior/Posterior repairs, and Prolapse Surgery.\nThe service includes clinical triage, initial consultation, diagnostics, investigations, treatment planning, medical management, office-based procedures where appropriate, follow-up appointments and discharge. Patients referred into the service will remain under the provider's clinical responsibility until completion of their pathway and formal discharge. The provider has access to the necessary diagnostic and treatment facilities to ensure pathways can be completed without unnecessary transfer back to BHRUT. Any patient identified as requiring urgent cancer assessment, emergency care or specialist tertiary services outside the agreed scope must be escalated promptly through an agreed process.\nThe provider ensures that all patient information, clinical records and correspondence are managed securely and that discharge summaries are sent promptly to the referring clinician, detailing diagnosis, investigations undertaken, treatment provided, ongoing management recommendations and any further actions required.\nJustification for Direct Award under Procedure C: \n• The provider is the current incumbent and has delivered the service to a high standard. \n• Their service is fully integrated into the patient care pathway. \n• The service has demonstrated to be value for money. \n• The service can be offered locally to the patient population and maintain patient health accessibility. \n• Provider change, or mobilisation will cause disruption for patients to be transferred and impact their treatment.\nAll five PSR Key Criteria have been evaluated and documented internally. \nThis procurement falls outside the scope of application of the regulations - Public Contracts Regulations 2015/Procurement Act 2023. This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. This contract has not yet formally been awarded. This notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period and closes 23:59 Thursday 03/09/2026. \nRepresentations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 02/09/2026. Any written representations should be made to – dangkhoa.nguyen@nhs.net. Supplier Legal Name: Spire Healthcare Group PLC • Company Registration Number: 09084066 • Registered Office Address: 3 Dorset Rise, London, EC4Y 8EN",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Justification for Direct Award under Procedure C: \n• The provider is the current incumbent and has delivered the service to a high standard. \n• Their service is fully integrated into the patient care pathway. \n• The service has demonstrated to be value for money. \n• The service can be offered locally to the patient population and maintain patient health accessibility. \n• Provider change, or mobilisation will cause disruption for patients to be transferred and impact their treatment.\n• All five PSR Key Criteria have been evaluated and documented internally.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMX-8832-GMZL",
"name": "Barking, Havering and Redbridge University Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Romford",
"postalCode": "RM7 0AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queens Hospitals, Rom Valley Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bhrhospitals.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMX-8832-GMZL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Zach Nguyen",
"email": "dangkhoa.nguyen@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01522532",
"name": "Spire Healthcare PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 8EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Dorset Rise"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01522532",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kristen.bent@spirehealthcare.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}