Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Ofcom →
Ofcom has a requirement for occupational health services and the provision of neurodiversity workplace needs assessments, and associated follow up support.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0684d5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 034998-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 17 2026 08:52:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 034998-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "034998-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-17T09:52:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0684d5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQZ-1663-NWMN",
"name": "Ofcom"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180200",
"name": "Medigold health consultancy limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C20252470",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Occupational Health Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ofcom has a requirement for occupational health services and the provision of neurodiversity workplace needs assessments, and associated follow up support.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQZ-1663-NWMN",
"name": "Ofcom",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverside House, 2a Southwark Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ofcom.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQQZ-1663-NWMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementnotice@ofcom.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180200",
"name": "Medigold health consultancy limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN47BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Queensbridge"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@medigold-health.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-28T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "by\nup to two (2) further periods of twelve (12) months each. The maximum potential\nlength of the Contract is therefore five (5) years from 1 March 2026"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "034998-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034998-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-17T09:52:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034998-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-17T09:52:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0684d5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQZ-1663-NWMN",
"name": "Ofcom"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180200",
"name": "Medigold health consultancy limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C20252470",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Occupational Health Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ofcom has a requirement for occupational health services and the provision of neurodiversity workplace needs assessments, and associated follow up support.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQZ-1663-NWMN",
"name": "Ofcom",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverside House, 2a Southwark Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ofcom.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQQZ-1663-NWMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementnotice@ofcom.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180200",
"name": "Medigold health consultancy limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN47BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Queensbridge"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@medigold-health.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-28T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "by\nup to two (2) further periods of twelve (12) months each. The maximum potential\nlength of the Contract is therefore five (5) years from 1 March 2026"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "034998-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034998-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-17T09:52:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}