Lot 1
No lot description published.
Huntingdonshire District Council (HDC) is seeking expressions of interest for the provision of Occupational Health services. We are looking for a cost-effective service that provides the Council value for money. The successful bid will be expected to show a track record of delivering excellent and innovative support and guidance designed to give maximum benefit and value to HDC. Huntingdonshire District Council employs approximately 670 (Headcount) contracted staff spread over a number of sites in Huntingdon, St Ives, St Neots and Ramsey of which approximately 150 are in manual roles. Currently the services we use include: i) New starter health screening, face to face or by phone ii) Night Workers Assessment iii) Sickness absence advice iv) Return to work advice/phased returns v) Advice as to whether employees fall under the definition of the Equality Act 2010 vi) Health checks for all staff
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05cc4e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 015992-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 23 2026 11:27:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 015992-2026 |
| 14 Oct 2025 | tender | 065196-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "015992-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-23T11:27:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cc4e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCY-8219-LWDM",
"name": "Huntingdonshire District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85147000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Company health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06489374",
"name": "ZELLO LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C/2025/637",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Occupational Health Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Huntingdonshire District Council (HDC) is seeking expressions of interest for the provision of Occupational Health services.\nWe are looking for a cost-effective service that provides the Council value for money. The successful bid will be expected to show a track record of delivering excellent and innovative support and guidance designed to give maximum benefit and value to HDC.\nHuntingdonshire District Council employs approximately 670 (Headcount) contracted staff spread over a number of sites in Huntingdon, St Ives, St Neots and Ramsey of which approximately 150 are in manual roles.\nCurrently the services we use include:\ni) New starter health screening, face to face or by phone\nii) Night Workers Assessment\niii) Sickness absence advice\niv) Return to work advice/phased returns\nv) Advice as to whether employees fall under the definition of the Equality Act 2010\nvi) Health checks for all staff",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCY-8219-LWDM",
"name": "Huntingdonshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridgeshire",
"postalCode": "PE29 3TN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pathfinder House St Mary's Street Huntingdon,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXCY-8219-LWDM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@huntingdonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06489374",
"name": "ZELLO LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL1 3AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Conway House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.myzello.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06489374",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jetlir.bajrami@myzello.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLDX-3892-LWQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 107074,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 128488
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-02-15T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-02-15T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract may be extended by 2 further 12 month periods."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "015992-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015992-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-23T11:27:23Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015992-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-23T11:27:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cc4e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCY-8219-LWDM",
"name": "Huntingdonshire District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85147000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Company health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06489374",
"name": "ZELLO LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C/2025/637",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Occupational Health Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Huntingdonshire District Council (HDC) is seeking expressions of interest for the provision of Occupational Health services.\nWe are looking for a cost-effective service that provides the Council value for money. The successful bid will be expected to show a track record of delivering excellent and innovative support and guidance designed to give maximum benefit and value to HDC.\nHuntingdonshire District Council employs approximately 670 (Headcount) contracted staff spread over a number of sites in Huntingdon, St Ives, St Neots and Ramsey of which approximately 150 are in manual roles.\nCurrently the services we use include:\ni) New starter health screening, face to face or by phone\nii) Night Workers Assessment\niii) Sickness absence advice\niv) Return to work advice/phased returns\nv) Advice as to whether employees fall under the definition of the Equality Act 2010\nvi) Health checks for all staff",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCY-8219-LWDM",
"name": "Huntingdonshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridgeshire",
"postalCode": "PE29 3TN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pathfinder House St Mary's Street Huntingdon,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXCY-8219-LWDM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@huntingdonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06489374",
"name": "ZELLO LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL1 3AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Conway House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.myzello.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06489374",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jetlir.bajrami@myzello.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLDX-3892-LWQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 107074,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 128488
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-02-15T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-02-15T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract may be extended by 2 further 12 month periods."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "015992-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015992-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-23T11:27:23Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065196-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-14T13:54:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cc4e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCY-8219-LWDM",
"name": "Huntingdonshire District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C/2025/637",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further 2 years (2 x 12 months), subject to supplier performance."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Evaluation of the tenders will be carried out by a panel of evaluating officers to help ensure an appropriate breadth of experience and understanding. \nModeration will be carried out by the procurement manager. \nEach Method Statement will be assigned an importance weighting. These are clearly marked against each statement. The total scores for the Method Statements contribute to the overall award criteria by the following ratio: \nNon-Price (Method Statements): 55% \nPrice: 45%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-01-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-04T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "For the provision of Occupational Health Services",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=5a57ea1b-f9a8-f011-813a-005056b64545",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "065196-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065196-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-14T13:54:34+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Huntingdonshire District Council (HDC) is seeking expressions of interest for the provision of Occupational Health services. \nWe are looking for a cost-effective service that provides the Council value for money. The successful bid will be expected to show a track record of delivering excellent and innovative support and guidance designed to give maximum benefit and value to HDC. \nHuntingdonshire District Council employs approximately 670 (Headcount) contracted staff spread over a number of sites in Huntingdon, St Ives, St Neots and Ramsey of which approximately 150 are in manual roles. \nThe contract will commence from January 2026 (This may be subject to change) \nThe contractor must be as a minimum SEQOHS accredited \nCurrently the services we use include: \n New starter health screening, face to face or by phone \n Night Workers Assessment \t\t\t \n Sickness absence advice \t\t\t \n Return to work advice/phased returns \n Advice as to whether employees fall under the definition of the Equality Act 2010 \n Health checks for all staff",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-20T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T15:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Register",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCY-8219-LWDM",
"name": "Huntingdonshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridgeshire",
"postalCode": "PE29 3TN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pathfinder House St Mary's Street Huntingdon,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXCY-8219-LWDM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@huntingdonshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}