← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Provision of Occupational Health Service

Buyer: Plus Dane Housing Ltd. →

BuyerPlus Dane Housing Ltd.
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published9 Apr 2026

What is being bought

Plus Dane Housing are tendering for an occupational health service for colleagues to commence from 1st April 2026. The contract period is for an initial term for 3 years and a further optional 2 years of extensions (5 years in total).

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimelightTouch
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£150,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05a536
Latest release ID032307-2026
Latest release timestampThu Apr 09 2026 10:58:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
9 Apr 2026award, contract032307-2026
30 Sept 2025tender061005-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "032307-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-09T11:58:50+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a536",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXQM-5863-RTMN",
    "name": "Plus Dane Housing Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health services"
            },
            {
              "id": "85141000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Services provided by medical personnel"
            },
            {
              "id": "85147000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Company health services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-179616",
          "name": "MediGold Health Consultancy Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PDT-25-48",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Occupational Health Service",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Plus Dane Housing are tendering for an occupational health service for colleagues to commence from 1st April 2026. The contract period is for an initial term for 3 years and a further optional 2 years of extensions (5 years in total).",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXQM-5863-RTMN",
      "name": "Plus Dane Housing Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L3 4AE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Atlantic Pavilion, Salthouse Quay, Royal Albert Dock"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXQM-5863-RTMN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Daniel Walls",
        "email": "daniel.walls@plusdane.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-179616",
      "name": "MediGold Health Consultancy Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Northampton",
        "postalCode": "NN4 7BF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Medigold House, Queensbridge"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Jacquie Allen",
        "email": "jacquie.allen@medigold-health.com",
        "telephone": "03303903370"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 150000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Optional extension of up to 2-years in total"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "032307-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032307-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-09T11:58:50+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-27T00:00:00+00:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
9 Apr 2026 · 032307-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "032307-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-09T11:58:50+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a536",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXQM-5863-RTMN",
    "name": "Plus Dane Housing Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health services"
            },
            {
              "id": "85141000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Services provided by medical personnel"
            },
            {
              "id": "85147000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Company health services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-179616",
          "name": "MediGold Health Consultancy Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PDT-25-48",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Occupational Health Service",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Plus Dane Housing are tendering for an occupational health service for colleagues to commence from 1st April 2026. The contract period is for an initial term for 3 years and a further optional 2 years of extensions (5 years in total).",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXQM-5863-RTMN",
      "name": "Plus Dane Housing Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L3 4AE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Atlantic Pavilion, Salthouse Quay, Royal Albert Dock"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXQM-5863-RTMN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Daniel Walls",
        "email": "daniel.walls@plusdane.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-179616",
      "name": "MediGold Health Consultancy Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Northampton",
        "postalCode": "NN4 7BF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Medigold House, Queensbridge"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Jacquie Allen",
        "email": "jacquie.allen@medigold-health.com",
        "telephone": "03303903370"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 150000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Optional extension of up to 2-years in total"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "032307-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032307-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-09T11:58:50+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-27T00:00:00+00:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
30 Sept 2025 · 061005-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "061005-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-30T16:06:17+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a536",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXQM-5863-RTMN",
    "name": "Plus Dane Housing Limited"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "PDT-25-48",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 150000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Optional extension of up to 2-years in total"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 60,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "See tender documents"
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "See tender documents"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health services"
          },
          {
            "id": "85141000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Services provided by medical personnel"
          },
          {
            "id": "85147000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Company health services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Occupational Health Service",
    "value": {
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 150000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "061005-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061005-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-09-30T16:06:17+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Plus Dane Housing are tendering for an occupational health service for colleagues to commence from 1st April 2026. The contract period is for an initial term for 3 years and a further optional 2 years of extensions (5 years in total).\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://plusdane.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Liverpool:-Health-services./W9695CSSS4\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://plusdane.delta-esourcing.com/respond/W9695CSSS4",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-29T23:59:00+00:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-15T23:59:00+01:00"
    },
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://plusdane.delta-esourcing.com/respond/W9695CSSS4",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXQM-5863-RTMN",
      "name": "Plus Dane Housing Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L3 4AE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Atlantic Pavilion, Salthouse Quay, Royal Albert Dock"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXQM-5863-RTMN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Daniel Walls",
        "email": "daniel.walls@plusdane.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}