Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "023064-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-07-24T15:07:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-048439",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-66487",
"name": "Sellafield Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-048439",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The Provision of a Nuclear Diving Capability for Legacy Ponds at Sellafield. The proof of concept to use divers in supporting High Hazard and Risk Reduction HHRR has been demonstrated and proven at Sellafield, a Nuclear Diving Capability will include but may not be limited to: providing technical support in developing the safety case and diving scope, manufacturing specific tooling, undertaking trial dives in simulated ponds, and mobilising dive teams on-plant where diving activities will include managing sludge and trialling a range of clean-up activities please note there is no commitment as to actual volume of work. <br/><br/>It is envisaged the Diving Capabilities will have the ability to deliver the following capabilities:<br/>1.\tSafety Case development and permissions <br/>2.\tTrialling and Tooling<br/>3.\tRadiological Surveys (Underwater)<br/>4.\tMobilisation and Demobilisation activities to support diving operations<br/>5\tDiving Resource Capability and Capacity<br/><br/>Activities will be aligned to 4 workstreams and will include but may not be limited to the following, <br/> :-<br/>Technical advisory, Project Campaign, Programme Core Team, Ops Divers. Additional information: The Open Tender will be issued via the ATAMIS which is a procurement and tendering platform. Please ensure you have registered on the ATAMIS portal if you wish to participate. <br/>Please visit the NDA Atamis website to register.<br/>Indicative date for ITT issue is October 2024"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Sellafield Limited West Cumbria"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98363000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Diving services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Nuclear Diving Capability",
"value": {
"amount": 18000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This Notice is to inform the Supply Chain it is currently anticipated Sellafield Limited will issue an Invitation to Tender for the provision of a Nuclear Diving Capability within Legacy Ponds at Sellafield Ltd",
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
"futureNoticeDate": "2024-07-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "98363000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Diving services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66487",
"name": "Sellafield Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"locality": "Seascale",
"postalCode": "CA20 1PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Calder Bridge"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Nuclear Decommissioning"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1002607",
"legalName": "Sellafield Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Allison Booth",
"email": "allison.j.booth@sellafieldsites.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
24 Jul 2024 · 023064-2024 · planning
{
"id": "023064-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-07-24T15:07:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-048439",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-66487",
"name": "Sellafield Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-048439",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The Provision of a Nuclear Diving Capability for Legacy Ponds at Sellafield. The proof of concept to use divers in supporting High Hazard and Risk Reduction HHRR has been demonstrated and proven at Sellafield, a Nuclear Diving Capability will include but may not be limited to: providing technical support in developing the safety case and diving scope, manufacturing specific tooling, undertaking trial dives in simulated ponds, and mobilising dive teams on-plant where diving activities will include managing sludge and trialling a range of clean-up activities please note there is no commitment as to actual volume of work. <br/><br/>It is envisaged the Diving Capabilities will have the ability to deliver the following capabilities:<br/>1.\tSafety Case development and permissions <br/>2.\tTrialling and Tooling<br/>3.\tRadiological Surveys (Underwater)<br/>4.\tMobilisation and Demobilisation activities to support diving operations<br/>5\tDiving Resource Capability and Capacity<br/><br/>Activities will be aligned to 4 workstreams and will include but may not be limited to the following, <br/> :-<br/>Technical advisory, Project Campaign, Programme Core Team, Ops Divers. Additional information: The Open Tender will be issued via the ATAMIS which is a procurement and tendering platform. Please ensure you have registered on the ATAMIS portal if you wish to participate. <br/>Please visit the NDA Atamis website to register.<br/>Indicative date for ITT issue is October 2024"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Sellafield Limited West Cumbria"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98363000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Diving services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Nuclear Diving Capability",
"value": {
"amount": 18000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This Notice is to inform the Supply Chain it is currently anticipated Sellafield Limited will issue an Invitation to Tender for the provision of a Nuclear Diving Capability within Legacy Ponds at Sellafield Ltd",
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
"futureNoticeDate": "2024-07-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "98363000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Diving services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66487",
"name": "Sellafield Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"locality": "Seascale",
"postalCode": "CA20 1PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Calder Bridge"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Nuclear Decommissioning"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1002607",
"legalName": "Sellafield Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Allison Booth",
"email": "allison.j.booth@sellafieldsites.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}