Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: WARRINGTON AND HALTON TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST →
Provision of NLP Master Practitioner Course to include Language Patters Meta Model Milton Model Language of Metaphor Anchoring State Management Emotional Intelligence strategies Belief and Value Elicititon Memory Resolution Reframing Submodality work Meta Programming
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d841 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070177-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 31 2025 15:24:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 070177-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070177-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-31T15:24:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d841",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RWW",
"name": "WARRINGTON AND HALTON TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165401",
"name": "Santosha Yoga Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "W0414",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of NLP Master Practitioner Course",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of NLP Master Practitioner Course to include \nLanguage Patters Meta Model \nMilton Model Language of Metaphor Anchoring \nState Management Emotional Intelligence \nstrategies Belief and Value Elicititon Memory \nResolution Reframing Submodality work Meta \nProgramming",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RWW",
"name": "WARRINGTON AND HALTON TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA5 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lovely Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RWW",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul.foster17@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBMJ-3394-DBQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165401",
"name": "Santosha Yoga Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M30 9AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4a, Clarendon Crescent"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@santoshayoga.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of NLP Master Practitioner Course",
"value": {
"amount": 16500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070177-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070177-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-31T15:24:20Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070177-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-31T15:24:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d841",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RWW",
"name": "WARRINGTON AND HALTON TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165401",
"name": "Santosha Yoga Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "W0414",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of NLP Master Practitioner Course",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of NLP Master Practitioner Course to include \nLanguage Patters Meta Model \nMilton Model Language of Metaphor Anchoring \nState Management Emotional Intelligence \nstrategies Belief and Value Elicititon Memory \nResolution Reframing Submodality work Meta \nProgramming",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RWW",
"name": "WARRINGTON AND HALTON TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA5 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lovely Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RWW",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul.foster17@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBMJ-3394-DBQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165401",
"name": "Santosha Yoga Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M30 9AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4a, Clarendon Crescent"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@santoshayoga.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of NLP Master Practitioner Course",
"value": {
"amount": 16500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070177-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070177-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-31T15:24:20Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}