Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: WARRINGTON AND HALTON TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST →
The NHS Providers subscription entitles WHH to events and monthly briefings packages which are fully utilised during the year by the Trust Executive and Non Executive Directors along with other senior managers
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059b10 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056857-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 16 2025 10:04:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 056857-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056857-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-16T11:04:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059b10",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RWW",
"name": "WARRINGTON AND HALTON TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Membership organisation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160984",
"name": "NHS Providers"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "W0405",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of NHS Providers Membership",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The NHS Providers subscription entitles WHH to \nevents and monthly briefings packages which are fully \nutilised during the year by the Trust Executive and Non Executive Directors along with other senior managers",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RWW",
"name": "WARRINGTON AND HALTON TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA5 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lovely Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RWW",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul.foster17@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBMJ-3394-DBQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160984",
"name": "NHS Providers",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1W 9SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "157-197 Buckingham Palace Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "agem.nhsprovidersfinance@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of NHS Providers Membership",
"value": {
"amount": 33593.18,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33593.18
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056857-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056857-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-16T11:04:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056857-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-16T11:04:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059b10",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RWW",
"name": "WARRINGTON AND HALTON TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Membership organisation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160984",
"name": "NHS Providers"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "W0405",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of NHS Providers Membership",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The NHS Providers subscription entitles WHH to \nevents and monthly briefings packages which are fully \nutilised during the year by the Trust Executive and Non Executive Directors along with other senior managers",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RWW",
"name": "WARRINGTON AND HALTON TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA5 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lovely Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RWW",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul.foster17@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBMJ-3394-DBQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160984",
"name": "NHS Providers",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1W 9SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "157-197 Buckingham Palace Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "agem.nhsprovidersfinance@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of NHS Providers Membership",
"value": {
"amount": 33593.18,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33593.18
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056857-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056857-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-16T11:04:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}