Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: NHS England →
Provision of specialist neurodiversity support for resident doctors and dentists in training across the Midlands who are struggling to progress in training. Due to delays arising from administrative and operational circumstances, NHS England awarded this contract to Genius Within C.I.C commencing 1 April 2026 -31 March 2027.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06927c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044990-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 15 2026 14:07:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 May 2026 | award, contract | 044990-2026 |
| 15 May 2026 | award, contract | 044940-2026 |
| 6 May 2026 | award, contract | 041556-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044990-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-15T15:07:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06927c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-1615-XLCM",
"name": "Genius Within C.I.C"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C437245",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Neurodiversity Support Midlands PSW",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of specialist neurodiversity support for resident doctors and dentists in training across the Midlands who are struggling to progress in training.\nDue to delays arising from administrative and operational circumstances, NHS England awarded this contract to Genius Within C.I.C commencing 1 April 2026 -31 March 2027.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "As per Para 13, Schedule 5 PA 2023",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sean Hinchcliffe",
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-1615-XLCM",
"name": "Genius Within C.I.C",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 3AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lewes Stand Plumpton Racecourse, Plumpton Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.geniuswithin.org",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZJD-1615-XLCM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@geniuswithin.org",
"telephone": "01273890502"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Provision of Neurodiversity Support Midlands PSW",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044990-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044990-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-15T15:07:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Reporting",
"description": "Supplier must contact Resident Doctor and or Dentist within 2 working weeks of completing the initial screening with the outcome",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInDays": 14
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Reporting",
"description": "Provide the number and details of monthly intervention",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Reporting - Interventions",
"description": "The supplier must escalate any safety concerns arising to the PSW Manager immediately",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInDays": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044990-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-15T15:07:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06927c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-1615-XLCM",
"name": "Genius Within C.I.C"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C437245",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Neurodiversity Support Midlands PSW",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of specialist neurodiversity support for resident doctors and dentists in training across the Midlands who are struggling to progress in training.\nDue to delays arising from administrative and operational circumstances, NHS England awarded this contract to Genius Within C.I.C commencing 1 April 2026 -31 March 2027.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "As per Para 13, Schedule 5 PA 2023",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sean Hinchcliffe",
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-1615-XLCM",
"name": "Genius Within C.I.C",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 3AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lewes Stand Plumpton Racecourse, Plumpton Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.geniuswithin.org",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZJD-1615-XLCM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@geniuswithin.org",
"telephone": "01273890502"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Provision of Neurodiversity Support Midlands PSW",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044990-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044990-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-15T15:07:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Reporting",
"description": "Supplier must contact Resident Doctor and or Dentist within 2 working weeks of completing the initial screening with the outcome",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInDays": 14
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Reporting",
"description": "Provide the number and details of monthly intervention",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Reporting - Interventions",
"description": "The supplier must escalate any safety concerns arising to the PSW Manager immediately",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInDays": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044940-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-15T14:00:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06927c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-15T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Neurodiversity Support Midlands PSW",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044940-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044940-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-15T14:00:55+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-1615-XLCM",
"name": "Genius Within CIC"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C437245",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Neurodiversity Support Midlands PSW",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of specialist neurodiversity support for resident doctors and dentists in training across the Midlands who are struggling to progress in training.\nDue to delays arising from administrative and operational circumstances, NHS England awarded this contract to Genius Within C.I.C Ltd commencing 1 April 2026 – 31 March 2027. NHS England will submit the UK07 notice at the earliest opportunity afforded by the e-notification systems.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-1615-XLCM",
"name": "Genius Within CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes, East Sussex,",
"postalCode": "BN7 3AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lewes Stand Plumpton Racecourse, Plumpton Green"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZJD-1615-XLCM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clientservices@geniuswithin.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041556-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-06T15:15:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06927c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Neurodiversity Support Midlands PSW",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041556-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041556-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-06T15:15:36+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-1615-XLCM",
"name": "Genius Within CIC"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C437245",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Provision of Neurodiversity Support Midlands PSW",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Specialist Neurodiversity support for resident doctors and dentists in training across the Midlands who are struggling to progress in training. \nDue to delays arising from administrative and operational circumstances, NHS England awarded this contract (for the reasons set out in this UK05) to Genius Within C.I.C Ltd commencing 1 April 2026 to 31 March 2027.\nNHS England will submit the UK06 and UK07 notices at the earliest opportunity afforded by the e-notification systems.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "As per Para 13, Schedule 5 PA 2023",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "sean.hinchliffe3@nhs.net",
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-1615-XLCM",
"name": "Genius Within CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes, East Sussex,",
"postalCode": "BN7 3AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lewes Stand Plumpton Racecourse, Plumpton Green"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZJD-1615-XLCM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clientservices@geniuswithin.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}