Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provision of Medical Gas Equipment for Lincoln County Hospital.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069830 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044130-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 13 2026 15:58:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 May 2026 | award, contract | 044130-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044130-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-13T16:58:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069830",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33157800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Oxygen administration unit"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHZ-8288-JCXR",
"name": "Gas Arc Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C386587",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Medical Gas Equipment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Medical Gas Equipment for Lincoln County Hospital.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lincoln County Hospital, Greetwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lauren.loh@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHZ-8288-JCXR",
"name": "Gas Arc Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Diss",
"postalCode": "IP22 4WW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Vinces Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPHZ-8288-JCXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gasarc.enquiries@esab.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Medical Gas Equipment",
"value": {
"amount": 109083.62,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 130900.34
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044130-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044130-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-13T16:58:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044130-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-13T16:58:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069830",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33157800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Oxygen administration unit"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHZ-8288-JCXR",
"name": "Gas Arc Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C386587",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Medical Gas Equipment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Medical Gas Equipment for Lincoln County Hospital.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lincoln County Hospital, Greetwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lauren.loh@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHZ-8288-JCXR",
"name": "Gas Arc Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Diss",
"postalCode": "IP22 4WW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Vinces Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPHZ-8288-JCXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gasarc.enquiries@esab.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Medical Gas Equipment",
"value": {
"amount": 109083.62,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 130900.34
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044130-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044130-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-13T16:58:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}