Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "010270-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-03-19T18:33:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ef61",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-118911",
"name": "NHS Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "010270-2025-1",
"title": "Provision of LocumDeck Service",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10703683",
"name": "Practeus Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ACE-0783-2024-MSE",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is a Contract Award Notice and is intended to provide notice of NHS Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board (herein \"the Authority\")'s intention to award a contract for the provision of LocumDeck Service to enable a flexible working platform for the primary care workforce within Mid and South Essex.\nThe award of a proposed contract to Practeus Ltd is made by the Authority for for the continuation of provision of LocumDesk Service from 1st November 2024 – 31st March 2025 with an option to extend for a further 12 months. The contract value for this 5 month period is £42,000.00.This notice is published in relation to an above-threshold under the the Public Contract Regulations 2015, reflective of when the Authority's internal governance was achieved for this contract, before the 24th February 2025. The Service to which this procurement relates fall within the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 as amended by The Public Procurement (Amendment etc.) (EU Exit) Regulations 2020, (the \"Regulations\").\nThe Authority is publishing this Contract Award Notice in the Contracts Finder in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (the \"Regulations\") for spend above £30,000.00",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Mid and South Essex Health Economy"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of LocumDeck Service",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This is a Contract Award Notice and is intended to provide notice of NHS Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board (herein \"the Authority\")'s intention to award a contract for the provision of LocumDeck Service to enable a flexible working platform for the primary care workforce within Mid and South Essex.\nThe award of a proposed contract to Practeus Ltd is made by the Authority for for the continuation of provision of LocumDesk Service from 1st November 2024 – 31st March 2025 with an option to extend for a further 12 months. The contract value for this 5 month period is £42,000.00.This notice is published in relation to an above-threshold under the the Public Contract Regulations 2015, reflective of when the Authority's internal governance was achieved for this contract, before the 24th February 2025. The Service to which this procurement relates fall within the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 as amended by The Public Procurement (Amendment etc.) (EU Exit) Regulations 2020, (the \"Regulations\").\nThe Authority is publishing this Contract Award Notice in the Contracts Finder in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (the \"Regulations\") for spend above £30,000.00",
"classification": {
"id": "85121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical practice services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Contract Award Notice and is intended to provide notice of NHS Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board (herein \"the Authority\")'s intention to award a contract for the provision of LocumDeck Service to enable a flexible working platform for the primary care workforce within Mid and South Essex.\nThe award of a proposed contract to Practeus Ltd is made by the Authority for for the continuation of provision of LocumDesk Service from 1st November 2024 – 31st March 2025 with an option to extend for a further 12 months. The contract value for this 5 month period is £42,000.00.This notice is published in relation to an above-threshold under the the Public Contract Regulations 2015, reflective of when the Authority's internal governance was achieved for this contract, before the 24th February 2025. The Service to which this procurement relates fall within the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 as amended by The Public Procurement (Amendment etc.) (EU Exit) Regulations 2020, (the \"Regulations\").\nThe Authority is publishing this Contract Award Notice in the Contracts Finder in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (the \"Regulations\") for spend above £30,000.00",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-118911",
"name": "NHS Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Basildon",
"postalCode": "SS14 3HG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Phoenix House, Christopher Martin Rd,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://midandsouthessex.ics.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "99E",
"legalName": "NHS Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "NHS Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board",
"email": "esther.pettigrew@attain.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10703683",
"name": "Practeus Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"locality": "Worthing",
"postalCode": "BN11 1QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Amelia House, Crescent Road, West Sussex, England,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.practicus.com",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10703683",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Practeus Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5987",
"name": "High Court of Justice England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of Justice England and Wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123897",
"name": "NHS Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Basildon",
"postalCode": "SS14 3HG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Phoenix Court Christopher Martin Rd,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.midandsouthessex.ics.nhs.uk/about/boards/integrated-care-board/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "010270-2025-1",
"title": "Provision of LocumDeck Service",
"value": {
"amount": 42000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010270-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
19 Mar 2025 · 010270-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "010270-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-03-19T18:33:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ef61",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-118911",
"name": "NHS Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "010270-2025-1",
"title": "Provision of LocumDeck Service",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10703683",
"name": "Practeus Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ACE-0783-2024-MSE",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is a Contract Award Notice and is intended to provide notice of NHS Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board (herein \"the Authority\")'s intention to award a contract for the provision of LocumDeck Service to enable a flexible working platform for the primary care workforce within Mid and South Essex.\nThe award of a proposed contract to Practeus Ltd is made by the Authority for for the continuation of provision of LocumDesk Service from 1st November 2024 – 31st March 2025 with an option to extend for a further 12 months. The contract value for this 5 month period is £42,000.00.This notice is published in relation to an above-threshold under the the Public Contract Regulations 2015, reflective of when the Authority's internal governance was achieved for this contract, before the 24th February 2025. The Service to which this procurement relates fall within the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 as amended by The Public Procurement (Amendment etc.) (EU Exit) Regulations 2020, (the \"Regulations\").\nThe Authority is publishing this Contract Award Notice in the Contracts Finder in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (the \"Regulations\") for spend above £30,000.00",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Mid and South Essex Health Economy"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of LocumDeck Service",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This is a Contract Award Notice and is intended to provide notice of NHS Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board (herein \"the Authority\")'s intention to award a contract for the provision of LocumDeck Service to enable a flexible working platform for the primary care workforce within Mid and South Essex.\nThe award of a proposed contract to Practeus Ltd is made by the Authority for for the continuation of provision of LocumDesk Service from 1st November 2024 – 31st March 2025 with an option to extend for a further 12 months. The contract value for this 5 month period is £42,000.00.This notice is published in relation to an above-threshold under the the Public Contract Regulations 2015, reflective of when the Authority's internal governance was achieved for this contract, before the 24th February 2025. The Service to which this procurement relates fall within the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 as amended by The Public Procurement (Amendment etc.) (EU Exit) Regulations 2020, (the \"Regulations\").\nThe Authority is publishing this Contract Award Notice in the Contracts Finder in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (the \"Regulations\") for spend above £30,000.00",
"classification": {
"id": "85121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical practice services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Contract Award Notice and is intended to provide notice of NHS Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board (herein \"the Authority\")'s intention to award a contract for the provision of LocumDeck Service to enable a flexible working platform for the primary care workforce within Mid and South Essex.\nThe award of a proposed contract to Practeus Ltd is made by the Authority for for the continuation of provision of LocumDesk Service from 1st November 2024 – 31st March 2025 with an option to extend for a further 12 months. The contract value for this 5 month period is £42,000.00.This notice is published in relation to an above-threshold under the the Public Contract Regulations 2015, reflective of when the Authority's internal governance was achieved for this contract, before the 24th February 2025. The Service to which this procurement relates fall within the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 as amended by The Public Procurement (Amendment etc.) (EU Exit) Regulations 2020, (the \"Regulations\").\nThe Authority is publishing this Contract Award Notice in the Contracts Finder in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (the \"Regulations\") for spend above £30,000.00",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-118911",
"name": "NHS Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Basildon",
"postalCode": "SS14 3HG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Phoenix House, Christopher Martin Rd,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://midandsouthessex.ics.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "99E",
"legalName": "NHS Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "NHS Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board",
"email": "esther.pettigrew@attain.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10703683",
"name": "Practeus Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"locality": "Worthing",
"postalCode": "BN11 1QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Amelia House, Crescent Road, West Sussex, England,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.practicus.com",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10703683",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Practeus Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5987",
"name": "High Court of Justice England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of Justice England and Wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123897",
"name": "NHS Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Basildon",
"postalCode": "SS14 3HG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Phoenix Court Christopher Martin Rd,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.midandsouthessex.ics.nhs.uk/about/boards/integrated-care-board/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "010270-2025-1",
"title": "Provision of LocumDeck Service",
"value": {
"amount": 42000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010270-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}