Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Licence for UK Power and Gas Datafeed to be delivered via Joule.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04f861 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 014195-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 10 2025 09:14:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 014195-2025 |
| 25 Mar 2025 | award, contract | 011201-2025 |
| 25 Mar 2025 | award, contract | 011105-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "014195-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-10T10:14:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f861",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"name": "Crown Commercial Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141649",
"name": "Marex - Spectron Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCTS25A60",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Licence for Live UK Power & Gas Datafeed",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Licence for UK Power and Gas Datafeed to be delivered via Joule.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"name": "Crown Commercial Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 9PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Capital, Old Hall Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/ccs",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supplier@crowncommercial.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3454102222"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141649",
"name": "Marex - Spectron Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2M 3TQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "155 Bishopsgate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "london-brokerage@marex.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Licence for Live UK Power & Gas Datafeed",
"value": {
"amount": 36000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-04-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014195-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014195-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-10T10:14:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-25T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014195-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-10T10:14:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f861",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"name": "Crown Commercial Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141649",
"name": "Marex - Spectron Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCTS25A60",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Licence for Live UK Power & Gas Datafeed",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Licence for UK Power and Gas Datafeed to be delivered via Joule.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"name": "Crown Commercial Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 9PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Capital, Old Hall Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/ccs",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supplier@crowncommercial.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3454102222"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141649",
"name": "Marex - Spectron Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2M 3TQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "155 Bishopsgate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "london-brokerage@marex.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Licence for Live UK Power & Gas Datafeed",
"value": {
"amount": 36000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-04-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014195-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014195-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-10T10:14:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-25T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011201-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-25T16:04:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f861",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"name": "Crown Commercial Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-03-25T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Licence for Live UK Power & Gas Datafeed",
"value": {
"amount": 36000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43200
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011201-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011201-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-25T16:04:54Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141649",
"name": "Marex - Spectron Services Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-03-25T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCTS25A60",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Licence for Live UK Power & Gas Datafeed",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Licence for UK Power and Gas Datafeed to be delivered via Joule.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"name": "Crown Commercial Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 9PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Capital, Old Hall Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/ccs",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supplier@crowncommercial.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141649",
"name": "Marex - Spectron Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2M 3TQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "155 Bishopsgate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "london-brokerage@marex.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011105-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-25T12:47:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f861",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"name": "Crown Commercial Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 36000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43200
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011105-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011105-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-25T12:47:35Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141649",
"name": "Marex - Spectron Services Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-03-25T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCTS25A60",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Licence for Live UK Power & Gas Datafeed",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Licence for UK Power and Gas Datafeed to be delivered via Joule.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"name": "Crown Commercial Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 9PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Capital, Old Hall Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/ccs",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supplier@crowncommercial.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141649",
"name": "Marex - Spectron Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2M 3TQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "155 Bishopsgate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "london-brokerage@marex.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}