Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: BANK OF ENGLAND →
iReporting is a 3rd party application provided by Active8 vendor and used by Human Resources to provide Management Information on personnel data.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0609c7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 004743-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 20 2026 11:56:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 004743-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "004743-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-20T11:56:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0609c7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000042",
"name": "BANK OF ENGLAND"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171944",
"name": "ACTIV8 INTELLIGENCE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PO 322033",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of iReporting Renewal 2026/27 ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "iReporting is a 3rd party application provided by Active8 vendor and used by Human Resources to provide Management Information on personnel data.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000042",
"name": "BANK OF ENGLAND",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2R 8AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Threadneedle Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000042",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "askprocurement@bankofengland.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRDB-1113-HPPT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171944",
"name": "ACTIV8 INTELLIGENCE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redditch",
"postalCode": "B97 4HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Evesham Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@illumin8hr.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 39000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-31T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "If any additional work is required, other than support, these will be quoted separately at an agreed day rate for configuration & development work and for project management plus any out-of-pocket expenses incurred in connection with delivering these services on-site"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "004743-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004743-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-20T11:56:50Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-22T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004743-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-20T11:56:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0609c7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000042",
"name": "BANK OF ENGLAND"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171944",
"name": "ACTIV8 INTELLIGENCE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PO 322033",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of iReporting Renewal 2026/27 ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "iReporting is a 3rd party application provided by Active8 vendor and used by Human Resources to provide Management Information on personnel data.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000042",
"name": "BANK OF ENGLAND",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2R 8AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Threadneedle Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000042",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "askprocurement@bankofengland.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRDB-1113-HPPT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171944",
"name": "ACTIV8 INTELLIGENCE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redditch",
"postalCode": "B97 4HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Evesham Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@illumin8hr.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 39000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-31T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "If any additional work is required, other than support, these will be quoted separately at an agreed day rate for configuration & development work and for project management plus any out-of-pocket expenses incurred in connection with delivering these services on-site"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "004743-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004743-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-20T11:56:50Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-22T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}