Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Cumbria Combined Authority →
Cumbria Combined Authority has conducted a quotation process for the provision of internal audit services to support the organisations governance.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06dc33 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074110-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 05 2026 10:49:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 074110-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074110-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-05T11:49:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dc33",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCP-1859-QQXJ",
"name": "Cumbria Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internal audit services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWMW-3183-VJRW",
"name": "Liverpool University Hospital NHS FT - Trading as MIAA"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dc33",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Internal Audit Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cumbria Combined Authority has conducted a quotation process for the provision of internal audit services to support the organisations governance.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCP-1859-QQXJ",
"name": "Cumbria Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penrith",
"postalCode": "CA11 0DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eden Rural Enterprise Centre, Redhills"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCP-1859-QQXJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "john.thompson@cumbria.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWMW-3183-VJRW",
"name": "Liverpool University Hospital NHS FT - Trading as MIAA",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 4BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Regatta Place, Brunswick Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.miaa.nhs.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWMW-3183-VJRW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tenders.MIAA@miaa.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 26600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31920
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-06-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Annual extension for second year of contract"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "074110-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074110-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-05T11:49:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074110-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-05T11:49:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dc33",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCP-1859-QQXJ",
"name": "Cumbria Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internal audit services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWMW-3183-VJRW",
"name": "Liverpool University Hospital NHS FT - Trading as MIAA"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dc33",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Internal Audit Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cumbria Combined Authority has conducted a quotation process for the provision of internal audit services to support the organisations governance.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCP-1859-QQXJ",
"name": "Cumbria Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penrith",
"postalCode": "CA11 0DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eden Rural Enterprise Centre, Redhills"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCP-1859-QQXJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "john.thompson@cumbria.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWMW-3183-VJRW",
"name": "Liverpool University Hospital NHS FT - Trading as MIAA",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 4BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Regatta Place, Brunswick Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.miaa.nhs.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWMW-3183-VJRW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tenders.MIAA@miaa.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 26600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31920
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-06-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Annual extension for second year of contract"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "074110-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074110-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-05T11:49:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}