Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Eastlight Community Homes →
Eastlight is seeking a full-service internal audit provider who will deliver assurance to the Board and Senior Management on the effectiveness of governance, risk management, and internal controls (GRC). The provider should adopt a risk-based approach to evaluate and enhance Eastlight’s internal systems and processes.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-054ea9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073360-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 12 2025 22:01:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 073360-2025 |
| 17 Jun 2025 | tender | 033106-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073360-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLNY-6571-JLCR",
"name": "RSM UK Risk Assurance Services LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 206925,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-12T22:01:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054ea9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDRZ-7469-PLCL",
"name": "Eastlight Community Homes"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-07T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Internal Audit Services",
"value": {
"amount": 240000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial period of three (3) years commencing 1 April 2026, with the option to extend for up to two (2) additional one-year periods (3 + 1 + 1).\nIf awarded to a new supplier, the contract will commence on 5 January 2026 for three (3) years and three (3) months, plus the same extension options. This early start allows time for the supplier to prepare and present the three-year audit strategy and annual plan for 2026/27 at the February Audit and Risk Committee.\nDelivery of the audit programme will begin 1 April 2026.\nAny revised terms of engagement will be agreed at the point of exercising an extension option."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "073360-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073360-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-12T22:01:15Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLNY-6571-JLCR",
"name": "RSM UK Risk Assurance Services LLP"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-21T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-11-12T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "0782",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Internal Audit Services - 0782",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Eastlight is seeking a full-service internal audit provider who will deliver assurance to the Board and Senior Management on the effectiveness of governance, risk management, and internal controls (GRC). The provider should adopt a risk-based approach to evaluate and enhance Eastlight’s internal systems and processes.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDRZ-7469-PLCL",
"name": "Eastlight Community Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Braintree",
"postalCode": "CM77 8FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eastlight House, Charter Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDRZ-7469-PLCL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastlighthomes.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLNY-6571-JLCR",
"name": "RSM UK Risk Assurance Services LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham, West Midlands,",
"postalCode": "B3 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10th Floor, 103 Colmore Row"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLNY-6571-JLCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@rsmuk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073360-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLNY-6571-JLCR",
"name": "RSM UK Risk Assurance Services LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 206925,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-12T22:01:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054ea9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDRZ-7469-PLCL",
"name": "Eastlight Community Homes"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-07T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Internal Audit Services",
"value": {
"amount": 240000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial period of three (3) years commencing 1 April 2026, with the option to extend for up to two (2) additional one-year periods (3 + 1 + 1).\nIf awarded to a new supplier, the contract will commence on 5 January 2026 for three (3) years and three (3) months, plus the same extension options. This early start allows time for the supplier to prepare and present the three-year audit strategy and annual plan for 2026/27 at the February Audit and Risk Committee.\nDelivery of the audit programme will begin 1 April 2026.\nAny revised terms of engagement will be agreed at the point of exercising an extension option."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "073360-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073360-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-12T22:01:15Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLNY-6571-JLCR",
"name": "RSM UK Risk Assurance Services LLP"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-21T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-11-12T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "0782",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Internal Audit Services - 0782",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Eastlight is seeking a full-service internal audit provider who will deliver assurance to the Board and Senior Management on the effectiveness of governance, risk management, and internal controls (GRC). The provider should adopt a risk-based approach to evaluate and enhance Eastlight’s internal systems and processes.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDRZ-7469-PLCL",
"name": "Eastlight Community Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Braintree",
"postalCode": "CM77 8FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eastlight House, Charter Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDRZ-7469-PLCL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastlighthomes.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLNY-6571-JLCR",
"name": "RSM UK Risk Assurance Services LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham, West Midlands,",
"postalCode": "B3 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10th Floor, 103 Colmore Row"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLNY-6571-JLCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@rsmuk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033106-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-17T18:37:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054ea9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDRZ-7469-PLCL",
"name": "Eastlight Community Homes"
},
"tender": {
"id": "0782",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions available"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Internal Audit Services - 0782",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "033106-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033106-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-17T18:37:57+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-26T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Eastlight are looking for a full-service internal audit provider who, using a risk-based approach will provide Board and Senior Management assurance over the effective operation of governance, risk management and internal controls (GRC) at Eastlight.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-08T11:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.procontract.due-north.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDRZ-7469-PLCL",
"name": "Eastlight Community Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Braintree",
"postalCode": "CM77 8FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eastlight House, Charter Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDRZ-7469-PLCL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Amy Richmond",
"email": "amy.richmond@eastlighthomes.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "N/A"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}