Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Provision of Insurance and related services to Hyde Housing Association and Subsidiaries
Contractor's all-risk insurance services
Damage or loss insurance services
Financial loss insurance services
+11 more
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Hyde Housing Association Ltd: "Provision of Insurance and related services to Hyde Housing Association and Subsidiaries". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Hyde Housing Association Ltd | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Hyde Housing Association Ltd
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Hyde Housing Association Ltd. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
11.8Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 84 active published awards; 82 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityHyde Housing Association Ltd | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published31 Mar 2025, 16:19 BST | Last source update31 Mar 2025, 16:19 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationContractor's all-risk insurance services, Damage or loss insurance services, Financial loss insurance services, Fire insurance services, General liability insurance services, Insurance brokerage and agency services, Insurance claims adjustment services, Insurance services, Legal expenses insurance services, Liability insurance services, Pecuniary loss insurance services, Professional liability insurance services, Property insurance services, Risk management insurance services | ||
Delivery area UK | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03fb70 | ||
What is being bought
Insurance and related services for Property, legal liability and other general (non-life) insurable risks, as required by Hyde Housing Association and Subsidiaries
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
31 Mar 2025, 16:19 BST - Status changed to complete
31 Mar 2025, 16:19 BST - Official notice release published
31 Mar 2025, 16:19 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
31 Mar 2025, 16:19 BST - Published value updated to £6,500,000
8 Sept 2023, 17:21 BST - Status changed to active
8 Sept 2023, 17:21 BST - Official notice release published
8 Sept 2023, 17:21 BST - Submission deadline changed to 10 Oct 2023, 17:00 BST
8 Sept 2023, 17:21 BST - Buyer information updated
8 Sept 2023, 17:21 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedA programme of General (non-life) insurance and related services for Hyde Housing Association and subsidiaries. The programme will require Insurance and related services for risks that may include but not be limited to: property damage and business interruption, employers, public, products and property owners liability, business combined/office, money, all risks, computer, contract works, group personal accident, professional indemnity, employment practices liability, Motor, Engineering Insurance and Inspection, Cyber, Terrorism, Directors & Officers, Fidelity Guarantee/ Crime. This list is to be decided at the sole discretion of Hyde Housing Association and subsidiaries. Additional information: For more information about this opportunity, please visit https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=72712&B=HYDE-HOUSINGContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
31 Mar 2025, 16:19 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 1 Apr 2024, 00:00 BST · Not published
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Arthur J. Gallagher Insurance Brokers Ltd. Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Hyde Group Insurance Tender Not published · signed 1 Apr 2024, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics highestValidBidValue: 12000000 lowestValidBidValue: 8300000 bids: 2 (lot 1) highestValidBidValue: 12000000 (lot 1) lowestValidBidValue: 8300000 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Hyde Housing Association Ltd
Contracting authority GB-FTS-6104Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published