Find a Tender
active
Official procurement procedure
Provision of Insurance and related services to Broadland Housing Association Limited
Contractor's all-risk insurance services
Damage or loss insurance services
Financial and insurance services
+12 more
UK
Published value
£1,786,500
Submission deadline 11 Sept 2023, 17:00 BST
Lots published8
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Broadland Housing Association Limited: "Provision of Insurance and related services to Broadland Housing Association Limited". Published status: active. Published value: £1,786,500. 8 published lots. Recorded submission deadline: 11 Sept 2023, 17:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Broadland Housing Association Limited | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 11 Sept 2023, 17:00 BST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £1,786,500 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Broadland Housing Association Limited
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Broadland Housing Association Limited. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityBroadland Housing Association Limited | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published10 Aug 2023, 19:05 BST | Last source update10 Aug 2023, 19:05 BST | Recurring procurementYes |
ClassificationContractor's all-risk insurance services, Damage or loss insurance services, Financial and insurance services, Financial loss insurance services, Fire insurance services, General liability insurance services, Insurance brokerage and agency services, Insurance claims adjustment services, Insurance services, Legal expenses insurance services, Liability insurance services, Pecuniary loss insurance services, Professional liability insurance services, Property insurance services, Risk management insurance services | ||
Delivery area UK | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03eee3 | ||
What is being bought
Insurance and related services for Property, legal liability and other general (non-life) insurable risks, as required by Broadland
What changed
From the official release history
- Published value updated to £1,786,500
10 Aug 2023, 19:05 BST - Status changed to active
10 Aug 2023, 19:05 BST - Official notice release published
10 Aug 2023, 19:05 BST - Submission deadline changed to 11 Sept 2023, 17:00 BST
10 Aug 2023, 19:05 BST - Buyer information updated
10 Aug 2023, 19:05 BST
Lots and requirements (8)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Insurance and related services for Property, legal liability and other general (non-life) insurable risks, as required by BroadlandactivePublished value£1,320,000A programme of General (non-life) insurance and related services for Broadland. The programme will require Insurance and related services for risks that may include but not be limited to: property damage and business interruption, employers, public, products and property owners liability, business combined/office, money, all risks, computer, contract works, group personal accident, professional indemnity, employment practices liability. This list is to be decided at the sole discretion of Broadland. This Lot excludes: Motor(See Lot 2), Engineering (See Lot 3), Cyber (See Lot 4) Terrorism Pool Re (See Lot 5), Terrorism Non Pool Re (See Lot 6) Directors & Officers (See Lot 7), Fidelity Guarantee/ Crime (See Lot 8) Additional information: For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Norwich:-Insurance-services./PUQUX9T385 The award of each Lot is at the sole discretion of Broadland.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Insurance and related services for Motor Fleet, as required by Broadland.activePublished value£180,000Insurance and related services for Motor Fleet. Additional information: As stated in the Tender documentation. For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Norwich:-Insurance-services./PUQUX9T385 The award of each Lot is at the sole discretion of Broadland.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 · #3Insurance and related services associated for Engineering Inspection and Insurance, as required by Broadland.activePublished value£60,000Insurance and related services associated for Engineering Inspection and Insurance. Additional information: For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Norwich:-Insurance-services./PUQUX9T385 The award of each Lot is at the sole discretion of Broadland.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 4 · #4Insurance and related services associated with Cyber risks for Broadland.activePublished value£75,000Insurance and related services associated with Cyber risks for Broadland. Additional information: For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Norwich:-Insurance-services./PUQUX9T385 The award of each Lot is at the sole discretion of Broadland.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 5 · #5Insurance and related services associated with Terrorism Risks (Pool Re Basis) for Broadland.activePublished value£1Insurance and related services associated with Terrorism risks (Pool Re Basis) for Broadland. Additional information: For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Norwich:-Insurance-services./PUQUX9T385 The award of each Lot is at the sole discretion of Broadland.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 6 · #6Insurance and related services associated with Terrorism (Non Pool Re Basis) Risks for Broadland.activePublished value£81,000Insurance and related services associated with Terrorism (Non Pool Re Basis) Risks for Broadland. Additional information: For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Norwich:-Insurance-services./PUQUX9T385 The award of each Lot is at the sole discretion of Broadland.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 7 · #7Insurance and related services associated with Directors & Officers for Broadland.activePublished value£81,000Insurance and related services associated with Directors & Officers Insurance for Broadland. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Norwich:-Insurance-services./PUQUX9T385 The award of each Lot is at the sole discretion of Broadland.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 8 · #8Insurance and related services associated with Fidelity Guarantee/ Crime risks for Broadland.activePublished value£21,000Insurance and related services associated with Fidelity Guarantee/ Crime risks for Broadland. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Norwich:-Insurance-services./PUQUX9T385 The award of each Lot is at the sole discretion of Broadland.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
10 Aug 2023, 19:05 BST - Submission deadline
11 Sept 2023, 17:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Broadland Housing Association Limited
Contracting authority GB-FTS-89957Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published