Find a Tender
active
Official procurement procedure
Provision of Insurance and related services to Abri
Contractor's all-risk insurance services
Damage or loss insurance services
Financial and insurance services
+14 more
UK
Published value
£11,062,000
Submission deadline 16 Nov 2021, 17:00 GMT
Lots published6
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: The Swaythling Housing Society t/a Abri: "Provision of Insurance and related services to Abri". Published status: active. Published value: £11,062,000. 6 published lots. Recorded submission deadline: 16 Nov 2021, 17:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | The Swaythling Housing Society t/a Abri | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 16 Nov 2021, 17:00 GMT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £11,062,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: The Swaythling Housing Society t/a Abri
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for The Swaythling Housing Society t/a Abri. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityThe Swaythling Housing Society t/a Abri | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published7 Oct 2021, 18:15 BST | Last source update7 Oct 2021, 18:15 BST | Recurring procurementYes |
ClassificationContractor's all-risk insurance services, Damage or loss insurance services, Financial and insurance services, Financial loss insurance services, Fire insurance services, General liability insurance services, Insurance brokerage and agency services, Insurance claims adjustment services, Insurance services, Legal expenses insurance services, Liability insurance services, Motor vehicle insurance services, Motor vehicle liability insurance services, Pecuniary loss insurance services, Professional liability insurance services, Property insurance services, Risk management insurance services | ||
Delivery area UK | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02e982 | ||
What is being bought
Insurance and related services for Property, legal liability and other general (non-life) insurable risks, as required by Abri
What changed
From the official release history
- Published value updated to £11,062,000
7 Oct 2021, 18:15 BST - Status changed to active
7 Oct 2021, 18:15 BST - Official notice release published
7 Oct 2021, 18:15 BST - Submission deadline changed to 16 Nov 2021, 17:00 GMT
7 Oct 2021, 18:15 BST - Buyer information updated
7 Oct 2021, 18:15 BST
Lots and requirements (6)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Insurance and related services for Property, legal liability and other general (non-life) insurable risks, as required by AbriactivePublished value£7,700,000A programme of General (non-life) insurance and related services for Abri, excluding Motor fleet risks (see Lot 2), Cyber (see Lot 3), Terrorism Insurance (see Lot 4) and D&O Liability (see Lot 5). The programme will require Insurance and related services for risks that may include but not be limited to: property damage and business interruption, employers, public, products and property owners liability, business combined/office, money, all risks, computer, contract works, group personal accident, professional indemnity, fidelity guarantee/crime and employment practices liability. This list is to be decided at the sole discretion of Abri. Additional information: For more information about this opportunity, please visit the in-Tend Portal via: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/abri/aspx/HomeContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Insurance and related services for Motor vehicle risks (possibly including Motor Legal Expenses and Occasional Business Use)activePublished value£2,900,000Insurance and related services for motor vehicle risks (possibly including Motor legal expenses and Occasional business use extensions). Additional information: As stated in the Tender documentation. For more information about this opportunity, please visit the in-Tend Portal via: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/abri/aspx/HomeContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 · #3Insurance and related services associated with Cyber risks for AbriactivePublished value£105,000Insurance and related services associated with Cyber risks for Abri. Additional information: For more information about this opportunity, please visit the in-Tend Portal via: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/abri/aspx/HomeContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 4 · #4Insurance and related services associated with Terrorism Risks for AbriactivePublished value£450,000Insurance and related services associated with Terrorism risks for Abri. Additional information: For more information about this opportunity, please visit the in-Tend Portal via: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/abri/aspx/HomeContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 5 · #5Insurance and related services associated with Directors and Officers' LiabilityactivePublished value£107,000Insurance and related services associated with Excess Directors and Officers' Liability risks for Abri. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please visit the in-Tend portal via: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/abri/aspx/HomeContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 6 · #6Insurance and related services associated for AbriactivePublished value£11,062,000Insurance and related services associated for Abri. This is an optional lot combining all of the Lots as previously listed (Lots 1 - 5). This lot is an optional lot, which can be awarded or not awarded at the sole discretion of Abri, depending on Abri requirements. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/abri/aspx/HomeContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
7 Oct 2021, 18:15 BST - Submission deadline
16 Nov 2021, 17:00 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
The Swaythling Housing Society t/a Abri
Contracting authority GB-FTS-31064Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published