Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
The Information Technology Service (ITS) department require a flexible call-off contract for up to a maximum of 23 users to have licences to access INE Premium/Professional high quality online technical training specifically for the IT industry. We require the Skills Dive add on. The Premium Plan includes browser-based labs for practical skill development, certification prep to help prepare for the technical portions of exams, guided learning paths for efficient, organized studying with interactive video-based courses, on-demand educational resources and world-class expert instructors Skills dive enables you to prepare for real world scenarios with immersive, hands-on labs to solidify technical knowledge.
UK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Training services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is Training services (80500000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 80 | 6,656 | 2 median · 47.9 average (3,113 of 6,656 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (3,415 of 6,656 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 2,768 | 1 median · 22.1 average (1,595 of 2,768 with a bid count) | 2.2 average (1,755 of 2,768 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 113 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059d3f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057750-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 18 2025 13:32:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057750-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-10-13T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-09-25T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | DVLA has issued this procurement opportunity via the Department for Transport's (DfT) sourcing portal, Jaggaer. To read the ITT documentation, and submit a response or bid, you will need to be registered as a supplier on Jaggaer, using the following link: https://dft.app.jaggaer.com You will then need to search for the following ITT number : ITT_2817 Note that you will require a DUNS number (Dun and Bradstreet) to register on Jaggaer. If you do not know your number, search for it via the following link: https://www.dnb.co.uk/duns-number/lookup.html If a DUNS number is not found, follow the guidance on how to acquire one. If you have any technical issues registering, contact Jaggaer's helpdesk: 0800 069 8630 help_uk@jaggaer.com |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £15,680 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Sept 2025 | tender | 057750-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057750-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-18T14:32:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d3f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVZ-4215-PGYM",
"name": "Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CRN/25/22",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 15680,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19600
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Contract will be awarded after evaluation of quality and price"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Completion of ITT pack"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of INE Training Platform/Licences",
"value": {
"amount": 15680,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19600
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057750-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057750-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-18T14:32:13+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Information Technology Service (ITS) department require a flexible call-off contract for up to a maximum of 23 users to have licences to access INE Premium/Professional high quality online technical training specifically for the IT industry. We require the Skills Dive add on.\nThe Premium Plan includes browser-based labs for practical skill development, certification prep to help prepare for the technical portions of exams, guided learning paths for efficient, organized studying with interactive video-based courses, on-demand educational resources and world-class expert instructors\nSkills dive enables you to prepare for real world scenarios with immersive, hands-on labs to solidify technical knowledge.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-25T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "DVLA has issued this procurement opportunity via the Department for Transport's (DfT) sourcing portal, Jaggaer.\nTo read the ITT documentation, and submit a response or bid, you will need to be registered as a supplier on Jaggaer, using the following link: \nhttps://dft.app.jaggaer.com\nYou will then need to search for the following ITT number : ITT_2817\nNote that you will require a DUNS number (Dun and Bradstreet) to\nregister on Jaggaer. If you do not know your number, search for it via the following link:\nhttps://www.dnb.co.uk/duns-number/lookup.html\nIf a DUNS number is not found, follow the guidance on how to acquire one.\nIf you have any technical issues registering, contact Jaggaer's\nhelpdesk:\n0800 069 8630\nhelp_uk@jaggaer.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVZ-4215-PGYM",
"name": "Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Morriston",
"postalCode": "SA6 7JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Longview Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYVZ-4215-PGYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jardine Davies",
"email": "sourcetopay.helpdesk@dvla.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057750-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-18T14:32:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d3f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVZ-4215-PGYM",
"name": "Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CRN/25/22",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 15680,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19600
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Contract will be awarded after evaluation of quality and price"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Completion of ITT pack"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of INE Training Platform/Licences",
"value": {
"amount": 15680,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19600
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057750-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057750-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-18T14:32:13+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Information Technology Service (ITS) department require a flexible call-off contract for up to a maximum of 23 users to have licences to access INE Premium/Professional high quality online technical training specifically for the IT industry. We require the Skills Dive add on.\nThe Premium Plan includes browser-based labs for practical skill development, certification prep to help prepare for the technical portions of exams, guided learning paths for efficient, organized studying with interactive video-based courses, on-demand educational resources and world-class expert instructors\nSkills dive enables you to prepare for real world scenarios with immersive, hands-on labs to solidify technical knowledge.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-25T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "DVLA has issued this procurement opportunity via the Department for Transport's (DfT) sourcing portal, Jaggaer.\nTo read the ITT documentation, and submit a response or bid, you will need to be registered as a supplier on Jaggaer, using the following link: \nhttps://dft.app.jaggaer.com\nYou will then need to search for the following ITT number : ITT_2817\nNote that you will require a DUNS number (Dun and Bradstreet) to\nregister on Jaggaer. If you do not know your number, search for it via the following link:\nhttps://www.dnb.co.uk/duns-number/lookup.html\nIf a DUNS number is not found, follow the guidance on how to acquire one.\nIf you have any technical issues registering, contact Jaggaer's\nhelpdesk:\n0800 069 8630\nhelp_uk@jaggaer.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVZ-4215-PGYM",
"name": "Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Morriston",
"postalCode": "SA6 7JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Longview Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYVZ-4215-PGYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jardine Davies",
"email": "sourcetopay.helpdesk@dvla.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}