Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "009413-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-03-22T14:23:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040c8c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3913",
"name": "National Galleries of Scotland"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000747685"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "009413-2024-K/C/041-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-82023",
"name": "Ove Arup and Partners Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "K/C/041",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "NGS reserve the right to award a public contract following the negotiated procedure without prior publication in terms of Regulation 33(8) of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015. Further information is included in the Invitation to Tender (ITT) document.\nNGS reserves the right to issue a contract modification in terms of Regulation 72 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The procurement will be conducted through the use of the Open (single stage) procedure.\nBidders must complete and return an SPD (Scotland) form along with their tender submission.\nEconomic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.\nIt is a requirement that the Service Provider as a minimum, hold or commit to obtain prior to the award of contract a valid Cyber Essentials Basic Certificate (or equivalent) in place throughout the duration of the contract. For further information please refer to the tender and contract documents.\nBaseline Personnel Security Standards are required under the contract. All operatives who will be working on NGS sites will be required to hold valid basic disclosure certification. Additional information: The top three highest scoring Tenderers (price & quality combined score) will be invited to attend a meeting with the Tender Quality Evaluation Panel during the week commencing 11th December 2023 (date may be subject to change). Full details are provided in the Invitation to Tender (ITT) document.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM75"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
{
"id": "72246000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Independent Technical Security Consultancy Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "National Galleries Scotland (NGS) “The Authority” wish to award a contract for the Provision of Independent Technical Security Consultancy Services to a single Consultant.\nThe objective of the tender is to contract a Technical Security Expert to develop a technical specification roadmap that enables NGS to develop and deliver an updated and integrated security infrastructure, with adaptive functionality taking into account anticipated developments within the security systems industry. The security infrastructure should provide an efficient and effective security system for NGS that minimizes downtime of existing systems and ensures the safety and security of NGS's assets and personnel.\nThe contract scope includes an initial contract Phase 1 with an optional Phase 2 to be commissioned at NGS’ discretion.\nFor full details of the Contract Requirements please refer to the Tender and Contract documents.\nThe Contractor must have a clear understanding of the contract requirements and the organisational needs of NGS.\nThere is no commitment to a minimum spend over the duration of the contract. Under this agreement, no minimum spend is guaranteed.\nThere is no commitment to a minimum level of work over the duration of the contract. Under this agreement, no minimum level of work is guaranteed.\nThe agreement will be non-exclusive i.e., NGS reserves the right, in certain circumstances, to procure out with the Contract Agreement, as and when required.\nIn the event of unsatisfactory performance by the successful Contractor and the termination of the contract by either party, NGS reserves the right to negotiate the continuance of the services with the second and third placed Contractors.",
"classification": {
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3913",
"name": "National Galleries of Scotland",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH4 3DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "National Galleries of Scotland, 73 Belford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nationalgalleries.org",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11042",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "08",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "National Galleries of Scotland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "George Tsistrakis",
"email": "gtsistrakis@nationalgalleries.org",
"telephone": "+44 1316246374"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-82023",
"name": "Ove Arup and Partners Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1T 4BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Fitzroy Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ove Arup and Partners Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10275",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "EDINBURGH",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, 27 Chambers Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/court-locations/edinburgh-sheriff-court-and-justice-of-the-peace-court"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "009413-2024-K/C/041-1",
"value": {
"amount": 190883,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009413-2024-K/C/041-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-19T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "National Galleries Scotland reserves the right to cancel the procurement at any time and not award a Contract. The expenditure, work or effort undertaken by Bidders prior to the Award of Contract is accordingly a matter solely for the commercial judgement of Bidders. Late SPDs and/or tender submissions may not be considered by National Galleries Scotland.\n(SC Ref:761863)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
22 Mar 2024 · 009413-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "009413-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-03-22T14:23:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040c8c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3913",
"name": "National Galleries of Scotland"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000747685"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "009413-2024-K/C/041-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-82023",
"name": "Ove Arup and Partners Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "K/C/041",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "NGS reserve the right to award a public contract following the negotiated procedure without prior publication in terms of Regulation 33(8) of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015. Further information is included in the Invitation to Tender (ITT) document.\nNGS reserves the right to issue a contract modification in terms of Regulation 72 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The procurement will be conducted through the use of the Open (single stage) procedure.\nBidders must complete and return an SPD (Scotland) form along with their tender submission.\nEconomic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.\nIt is a requirement that the Service Provider as a minimum, hold or commit to obtain prior to the award of contract a valid Cyber Essentials Basic Certificate (or equivalent) in place throughout the duration of the contract. For further information please refer to the tender and contract documents.\nBaseline Personnel Security Standards are required under the contract. All operatives who will be working on NGS sites will be required to hold valid basic disclosure certification. Additional information: The top three highest scoring Tenderers (price & quality combined score) will be invited to attend a meeting with the Tender Quality Evaluation Panel during the week commencing 11th December 2023 (date may be subject to change). Full details are provided in the Invitation to Tender (ITT) document.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM75"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
{
"id": "72246000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Independent Technical Security Consultancy Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "National Galleries Scotland (NGS) “The Authority” wish to award a contract for the Provision of Independent Technical Security Consultancy Services to a single Consultant.\nThe objective of the tender is to contract a Technical Security Expert to develop a technical specification roadmap that enables NGS to develop and deliver an updated and integrated security infrastructure, with adaptive functionality taking into account anticipated developments within the security systems industry. The security infrastructure should provide an efficient and effective security system for NGS that minimizes downtime of existing systems and ensures the safety and security of NGS's assets and personnel.\nThe contract scope includes an initial contract Phase 1 with an optional Phase 2 to be commissioned at NGS’ discretion.\nFor full details of the Contract Requirements please refer to the Tender and Contract documents.\nThe Contractor must have a clear understanding of the contract requirements and the organisational needs of NGS.\nThere is no commitment to a minimum spend over the duration of the contract. Under this agreement, no minimum spend is guaranteed.\nThere is no commitment to a minimum level of work over the duration of the contract. Under this agreement, no minimum level of work is guaranteed.\nThe agreement will be non-exclusive i.e., NGS reserves the right, in certain circumstances, to procure out with the Contract Agreement, as and when required.\nIn the event of unsatisfactory performance by the successful Contractor and the termination of the contract by either party, NGS reserves the right to negotiate the continuance of the services with the second and third placed Contractors.",
"classification": {
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3913",
"name": "National Galleries of Scotland",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH4 3DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "National Galleries of Scotland, 73 Belford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nationalgalleries.org",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11042",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "08",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "National Galleries of Scotland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "George Tsistrakis",
"email": "gtsistrakis@nationalgalleries.org",
"telephone": "+44 1316246374"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-82023",
"name": "Ove Arup and Partners Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1T 4BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Fitzroy Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ove Arup and Partners Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10275",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "EDINBURGH",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, 27 Chambers Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/court-locations/edinburgh-sheriff-court-and-justice-of-the-peace-court"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "009413-2024-K/C/041-1",
"value": {
"amount": 190883,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009413-2024-K/C/041-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-19T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "National Galleries Scotland reserves the right to cancel the procurement at any time and not award a Contract. The expenditure, work or effort undertaken by Bidders prior to the Award of Contract is accordingly a matter solely for the commercial judgement of Bidders. Late SPDs and/or tender submissions may not be considered by National Galleries Scotland.\n(SC Ref:761863)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}17 Oct 2023 · 030548-2023 · tender
{
"id": "030548-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-10-17T08:44:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040c8c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3913",
"name": "National Galleries of Scotland"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000747685"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "K/C/041",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "NGS reserve the right to award a public contract following the negotiated procedure without prior publication in terms of Regulation 33(8) of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015. Further information is included in the Invitation to Tender (ITT) document.\nNGS reserves the right to issue a contract modification in terms of Regulation 72 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The procurement will be conducted through the use of the Open (single stage) procedure.\nBidders must complete and return an SPD (Scotland) form along with their tender submission.\nEconomic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.\nIt is a requirement that the Service Provider as a minimum, hold or commit to obtain prior to the award of contract a valid Cyber Essentials Basic Certificate (or equivalent) in place throughout the duration of the contract. For further information please refer to the tender and contract documents.\nBaseline Personnel Security Standards are required under the contract. All operatives who will be working on NGS sites will be required to hold valid basic disclosure certification. Additional information: The top three highest scoring Tenderers (price & quality combined score) will be invited to attend a meeting with the Tender Quality Evaluation Panel during the week commencing 11th December 2023 (date may be subject to change). Full details are provided in the Invitation to Tender (ITT) document.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 600
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM75"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
{
"id": "72246000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Independent Technical Security Consultancy Services",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-11-27T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-11-27T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "National Galleries Scotland (NGS) “The Authority” wish to award a contract for the Provision of Independent Technical Security Consultancy Services to a single Consultant.\nThe objective of the tender is to contract a Technical Security Expert to develop a technical specification roadmap that enables NGS to develop and deliver an updated and integrated security infrastructure, with adaptive functionality taking into account anticipated developments within the security systems industry. The security infrastructure should provide an efficient and effective security system for NGS that minimizes downtime of existing systems and ensures the safety and security of NGS's assets and personnel.\nThe contract scope includes an initial contract Phase 1 with an optional Phase 2 to be commissioned at NGS’ discretion.\nFor full details of the Contract Requirements please refer to the Tender and Contract documents.\nThe Contractor must have a clear understanding of the contract requirements and the organisational needs of NGS.\nThere is no commitment to a minimum spend over the duration of the contract. Under this agreement, no minimum spend is guaranteed.\nThere is no commitment to a minimum level of work over the duration of the contract. Under this agreement, no minimum level of work is guaranteed.\nThe agreement will be non-exclusive i.e., NGS reserves the right, in certain circumstances, to procure out with the Contract Agreement, as and when required.\nIn the event of unsatisfactory performance by the successful Contractor and the termination of the contract by either party, NGS reserves the right to negotiate the continuance of the services with the second and third placed Contractors.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-11-27T12:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "As detailed in the contract."
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Q4A1a 'Enrolment in a Relevant Professional Register', Q4A.2a 'Authorisation of Particular Organisation Needed' and Q4A.2b'Membership of a Particular Organisation Needed' have been included in the SPD. Bidders must confirm whether this is applicable to them.\nIf applicable, each question will be scored on a Pass/Fail basis. If the Bidder is required by their country of establishment, to have enrolment in a Professional Register, authorisation and/or membership of a particular organisation that the Bidder has not attained, the response will be deemed a 'Fail'. Any Bidder scoring a 'Fail' mark will be disqualified from the competition."
},
{
"type": "economic",
"minimum": "Q4B6 (i) Provision of Financial Ratio: Profit before interest and taxation (factual and identified within financial statements. Ratio to be greater than 1GBP. Bidders are to submit evidence of calculation.\nQ4B6 (ii) Provision of Financial Ratio: Net Current Assets (current assets divided by current liabilities). Ratio to be greater than 1:1 i.e. must be positive. Bidders are to submit evidence of calculation.\nQ4B6 (iii) Bidders shall include copies of their filed accounts (full details provided with in the online SPD).\nQ4B6 (iv) Parent Company Guarantee or Performance Bond (full details provided with in the online SPD). Requirement only required in the event a Bidder should fail in relation to the financial ratios or be unable to provide any of the information required.",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Q4B6 - Other Economic or Financial Requirements."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"minimum": "Q4D.1 Quality Assurance (including Health & Safety Procedures): all information in regard to minimum level(s) of standards required is contained within the online SPD.\nThis will be scored on a Pass/Fail basis. If the Bidder responds \"No\" the response will be deemed a \"Fail\". Any Bidder scoring a \"Fail\" mark will be disqualified from the competition.\nQ4D.2 Environmental Management: all information in regard to minimum level(s) of standards required is contained within the SPD.\nThis will be scored on a Pass/Fail basis. If the Bidder responds \"No\" the response will be deemed a \"Fail\". Any Bidder scoring a \"Fail\" mark will be disqualified from the competition.",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Q4D.1 Quality Assurance (including Health & Safety Procedures) & Q4D.2 Environmental Management are included under selection criteria but will be scored on a Pass/Fail basis, as detailed below."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3913",
"name": "National Galleries of Scotland",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH4 3DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "National Galleries of Scotland, 73 Belford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nationalgalleries.org",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11042",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "08",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "National Galleries of Scotland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"name": "George Tsistrakis",
"email": "gtsistrakis@nationalgalleries.org",
"telephone": "+44 1316246374"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10275",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "EDINBURGH",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, 27 Chambers Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/court-locations/edinburgh-sheriff-court-and-justice-of-the-peace-court"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "National Galleries Scotland reserves the right to cancel the procurement at any time and not award a Contract. The expenditure, work or effort undertaken by Bidders prior to the Award of Contract is accordingly a matter solely for the commercial judgement of Bidders. Late SPDs and/or tender submissions may not be considered by National Galleries Scotland.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=747685.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(SC Ref:747685)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=747685",
"initiationType": "tender"
}