← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Provision of Immediate Life Support Training

Buyer: South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust →

BuyerSouth London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published19 Jan 2026

What is being bought

Provision of Immediate Life Support Training for staff

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-059d72
Latest release ID004223-2026
Latest release timestampMon Jan 19 2026 10:24:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
19 Jan 2026award, contract004223-2026
18 Sept 2025tender057821-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "004223-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-01-19T10:24:56Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d72",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
    "name": "South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-01-08T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Provision of Immediate Life Support Training",
      "value": {
        "amount": 270375,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 324450
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "2 Periods of 12 months"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "004223-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004223-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-19T10:24:56Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05754722",
          "name": "A to E training and solutions ltd"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-02-02T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-02-01T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-02-01T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-01-28T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C390193",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Immediate Life Support Training",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of Immediate Life Support Training for staff",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
      "name": "South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI61",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Beckenham",
        "postalCode": "BR3 3BX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bethlem Royal Hospital"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Karen Ross",
        "email": "karen.ross18@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05754722",
      "name": "A to E training and solutions ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "LONDON",
        "postalCode": "N19 3QP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 2 Lysander Mews,  Lysander Grove"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05754722",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "admin@atoetrainingandsolutions.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
19 Jan 2026 · 004223-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "004223-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-01-19T10:24:56Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d72",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
    "name": "South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-01-08T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Provision of Immediate Life Support Training",
      "value": {
        "amount": 270375,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 324450
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "2 Periods of 12 months"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "004223-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004223-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-19T10:24:56Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05754722",
          "name": "A to E training and solutions ltd"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-02-02T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-02-01T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-02-01T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-01-28T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C390193",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Immediate Life Support Training",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of Immediate Life Support Training for staff",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
      "name": "South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI61",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Beckenham",
        "postalCode": "BR3 3BX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bethlem Royal Hospital"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Karen Ross",
        "email": "karen.ross18@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05754722",
      "name": "A to E training and solutions ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "LONDON",
        "postalCode": "N19 3QP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 2 Lysander Mews,  Lysander Grove"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05754722",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "admin@atoetrainingandsolutions.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
18 Sept 2025 · 057821-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "057821-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-18T15:54:49+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d72",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
    "name": "South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d72",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 150000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 200000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "2 x 12 months"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical and Social Value Envelope",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 81,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Commercial Envelope",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 19,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
          "maxExtentDate": "2031-12-31T23:59:59Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Education and training services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Immediate Life Support Training",
    "value": {
      "amount": 150000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 200000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "057821-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057821-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-09-18T15:54:49+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "dates": [
        {
          "startDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ]
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "description": "Provision of Immediate Life Support Training for staff",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-24T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-17T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
      "name": "South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI61",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Beckenham",
        "postalCode": "BR3 3BX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bethlem Royal Hospital"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Charlotte Facer",
        "email": "charlotte.facer3@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "07725483774"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "noEngagementNoticeRationale": "No notice"
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}