Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "013771-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-04-29T15:37:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0455d8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-107031",
"name": "THE JAMES PAGET UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "013771-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-112317",
"name": "The Queen Elizabeth Hospital Kings Lynn NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CST068",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "3 Year extension, 1+1+1"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Service to provide reporting of plain film x-ray, fetal MRI and Fetal scans.\nThis award has been made following direct award process A.\nThe term of the contract is for 3 years starting from 01/04/2024 until 31/03/2027. Contract value is £101,214.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "0",
"type": "cost",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Image Reporting Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Service to provide reporting of plain film x-ray, fetal MRI and Fetal scans.",
"classification": {
"id": "85150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical imaging services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Due to the nature of the services provided there is no viable alternative in order to safeguard patient safety and continuation of service needs.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107031",
"name": "THE JAMES PAGET UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"locality": "GREAT YARMOUTH",
"postalCode": "NR316LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lowestoft Road,Gorleston"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.jpaget.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "NHS Trust"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "THE JAMES PAGET UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tracy Palmer",
"email": "tracy.palmer@jpaget.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1493452263"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-112317",
"name": "The Queen Elizabeth Hospital Kings Lynn NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH1",
"locality": "Kings Lynn",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.qehkl.nhs.uk/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Queen Elizabeth Hospital Kings Lynn NHS Foundation Trust",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-112318",
"name": "To be provided on request",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "To be provided on request",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "To be provided on request"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "013771-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 202428,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "013771-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. The contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThe award decision maker: Divisional Operations Manager of Medicine, Diagnostics and Clinical Support Services.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
29 Apr 2024 · 013771-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "013771-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-04-29T15:37:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0455d8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-107031",
"name": "THE JAMES PAGET UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "013771-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-112317",
"name": "The Queen Elizabeth Hospital Kings Lynn NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CST068",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "3 Year extension, 1+1+1"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Service to provide reporting of plain film x-ray, fetal MRI and Fetal scans.\nThis award has been made following direct award process A.\nThe term of the contract is for 3 years starting from 01/04/2024 until 31/03/2027. Contract value is £101,214.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "0",
"type": "cost",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Image Reporting Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Service to provide reporting of plain film x-ray, fetal MRI and Fetal scans.",
"classification": {
"id": "85150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical imaging services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Due to the nature of the services provided there is no viable alternative in order to safeguard patient safety and continuation of service needs.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107031",
"name": "THE JAMES PAGET UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"locality": "GREAT YARMOUTH",
"postalCode": "NR316LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lowestoft Road,Gorleston"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.jpaget.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "NHS Trust"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "THE JAMES PAGET UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tracy Palmer",
"email": "tracy.palmer@jpaget.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1493452263"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-112317",
"name": "The Queen Elizabeth Hospital Kings Lynn NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH1",
"locality": "Kings Lynn",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.qehkl.nhs.uk/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Queen Elizabeth Hospital Kings Lynn NHS Foundation Trust",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-112318",
"name": "To be provided on request",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "To be provided on request",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "To be provided on request"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "013771-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 202428,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "013771-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. The contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThe award decision maker: Divisional Operations Manager of Medicine, Diagnostics and Clinical Support Services.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}