Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Department for Transport →
The Infrastructure Industry Innovation Partnership (i3P) is a Connected Places Catapult (referred to herein as CPC) programme that has been established to develop, share and promote innovation across the infrastructure industry and to provide strategic direction for innovation investment. This letter sets out the roles and responsibilities within the programme, together with the parameters for managing intellectual property rights and the fee structure associated with i3P membership.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bff8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061168-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 30 2026 11:01:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 061168-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061168-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-30T12:01:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bff8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"name": "Department for Transport"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Membership organisation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11837978",
"name": "Connected Places Catapult"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TPPD3014C",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of i3P Membership (2026/27)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Infrastructure Industry Innovation Partnership (i3P) is a\nConnected Places Catapult (referred to herein as CPC)\nprogramme that has been established to develop, share and\npromote innovation across the infrastructure industry and to\nprovide strategic direction for innovation investment. This letter\nsets out the roles and responsibilities within the programme,\ntogether with the parameters for managing intellectual property\nrights and the fee structure associated with i3P membership.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"name": "Department for Transport",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Minster House, 33 Horseferry Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dftc.procurement@dft.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11837978",
"name": "Connected Places Catapult",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1R 0BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Sekforde Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11837978",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@cp.catapult.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of i3P Membership (2026/27)",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-18408",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18408",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Redacted Contract Order Form",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "061168-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061168-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T12:01:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061168-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-30T12:01:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bff8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"name": "Department for Transport"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Membership organisation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11837978",
"name": "Connected Places Catapult"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TPPD3014C",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of i3P Membership (2026/27)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Infrastructure Industry Innovation Partnership (i3P) is a\nConnected Places Catapult (referred to herein as CPC)\nprogramme that has been established to develop, share and\npromote innovation across the infrastructure industry and to\nprovide strategic direction for innovation investment. This letter\nsets out the roles and responsibilities within the programme,\ntogether with the parameters for managing intellectual property\nrights and the fee structure associated with i3P membership.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"name": "Department for Transport",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Minster House, 33 Horseferry Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dftc.procurement@dft.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11837978",
"name": "Connected Places Catapult",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1R 0BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Sekforde Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11837978",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@cp.catapult.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of i3P Membership (2026/27)",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-18408",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18408",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Redacted Contract Order Form",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "061168-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061168-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T12:01:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}