Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: St Helens College →
St Helens College and Knowsley College provide bus passes to students to allow them to commute to College and any work placement activities.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0560e3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067569-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 22 2025 14:40:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 067569-2025 |
| 22 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 041887-2025 |
| 17 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 040770-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067569-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-22T15:40:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0560e3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10006174",
"name": "St Helens College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road transport services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01990871",
"name": "ARRIVA MERSEYSIDE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0560e3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of home to college bus passes to college students",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "St Helens College and Knowsley College provide bus passes to students to allow them to commute to College and any work placement activities.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Supplier holds the bus franchise for the surrounding area.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10006174",
"name": "St Helens College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St Helens",
"postalCode": "WA10 1PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Water Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10006174",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sthelens.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPLZ-2597-YGWD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01990871",
"name": "ARRIVA MERSEYSIDE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR3 3XP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Admiral Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.arrivagroup.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01990871",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "marshalla@arrivanw.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNVM-8592-TQLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of home to college public transport bus passes to college students",
"value": {
"amount": 1169000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1169000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Additional passes dependant on student demand"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "067569-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067569-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-22T15:40:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not applicable"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067569-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-22T15:40:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0560e3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10006174",
"name": "St Helens College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road transport services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01990871",
"name": "ARRIVA MERSEYSIDE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0560e3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of home to college bus passes to college students",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "St Helens College and Knowsley College provide bus passes to students to allow them to commute to College and any work placement activities.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Supplier holds the bus franchise for the surrounding area.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10006174",
"name": "St Helens College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St Helens",
"postalCode": "WA10 1PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Water Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10006174",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sthelens.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPLZ-2597-YGWD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01990871",
"name": "ARRIVA MERSEYSIDE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR3 3XP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Admiral Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.arrivagroup.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01990871",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "marshalla@arrivanw.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNVM-8592-TQLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of home to college public transport bus passes to college students",
"value": {
"amount": 1169000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1169000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Additional passes dependant on student demand"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "067569-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067569-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-22T15:40:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not applicable"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041887-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-22T10:45:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0560e3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10006174",
"name": "St Helens College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road transport services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of home to college public transport bus passes to college students",
"value": {
"amount": 1169000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1169000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Dependant on the number of enrolment number of students"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "041887-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041887-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-22T10:45:36+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00523376",
"name": "Arriva North West Ltd"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0560e3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of home to college bus passes to college students",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "St Helens College and Knowsley College provide bus passes to students to allow them to commute to College and any work placement activities.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10006174",
"name": "St Helens College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St Helens",
"postalCode": "WA10 1PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Water Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sthelens.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10006174",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sthelens.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPLZ-2597-YGWD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00523376",
"name": "Arriva North West Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR3 3XP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Admiral Way Doxford, International Business Park,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.arrivabus.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00523376",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stantonp@arriva.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040770-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-17T10:13:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0560e3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10006174",
"name": "St Helens College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road transport services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of home to college public transport bus passes to college students",
"value": {
"amount": 1169000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1169000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Flexible to meet the number of relevant students attending the college."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "040770-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040770-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-17T10:13:06+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00523376",
"name": "Arriva North West Ltd"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0560e3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of home to college public transport bus passes to college students",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "St Helens College and Knowsley College provide bus passes to students to allow them to commute to College and any work placement activities.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The College requires a diverse series of public bus routes in order to provide the service to the students as such the successful Supplier is currently the only Supplier who can meet this requirement",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10006174",
"name": "St Helens College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St Helens",
"postalCode": "WA10 1PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Water Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sthelens.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10006174",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sthelens.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPLZ-2597-YGWD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00523376",
"name": "Arriva North West Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR3 3XP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Admiral Way Doxford, International Business Park,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.arrivabus.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00523376",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stantonp@arriva.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}