Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
This tender involves the hiring of vehicles along with professional drivers (chauffeurs) to provide transportation services. The service provider will supply well-maintained vehicles and qualified drivers to meet the transportation needs of the British Embassy in Paris, France.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05cfba |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 006873-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 27 2026 07:19:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 006873-2026 |
| 20 Oct 2025 | tender | 066698-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "006873-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-27T07:19:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cfba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGH-1393-LJMV",
"name": "GRANDE REMISE LOCATION"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cfba",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Hired Chauffeur Driven Vehicle Services for BE Paris",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This tender involves the hiring of vehicles along with professional drivers (chauffeurs) to provide transportation services. The service provider will supply well-maintained vehicles and qualified drivers to meet the transportation needs of the British Embassy in Paris, France.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.smi@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGH-1393-LJMV",
"name": "GRANDE REMISE LOCATION",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "FR",
"country": "FR",
"locality": "PARIS",
"postalCode": "75015",
"countryName": "France",
"streetAddress": "105 RUE DE LOURMEL"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGGH-1393-LJMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chauffeur@avischauffeur.fr"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 291917.53,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 350301.04
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be extended if BE Paris is satisfied with the services and if KPIs are met."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "006873-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006873-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-27T07:19:34Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-26T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "All drivers must wear a sober, dark coloured suit, shirt and tie while on duty"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "All drivers must be punctual and report on duty as per requested timings"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Vehicles must be unmarked (no logos, badges etc.), clean and undamaged with any last minute/ any fault promptly reported to BE"
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Drivers must report any accidents/ damage to BE property immediately - followed by a written statement including photos of the damage (within 24 hours)"
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Drivers must obey traffic regulations at all times and will themselves be responsible for any offences - these include but are not limited to speeding (other than in a police escorted convoy), bus lane use, blues and twos etc."
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "The contractor must ensure an equally qualified and capable relief driver/ supervisor to replace staff not available for an allotted duty"
},
{
"id": "7",
"title": "All contractor staff must abide by other terms and conditions as laid down in the contract and driver charter"
},
{
"id": "8",
"title": "Drivers must maintain the required standards of training, fitness and requisite security clearance trhoughout. The Contractor must provide the Authority with a copy of the training plan and log, and carry out regular performance evaluations of employees"
},
{
"id": "9",
"title": "The contractor must ensure that all drivers have the required valid driving licence and confirm in writing at least once per year"
},
{
"id": "10",
"title": "Drivers must carry a placard to receive official visitors from the airport and wait at the agreed place"
},
{
"id": "11",
"title": "All issues of Health and Safety that could cause concern should be reported to BE within 24 hours"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006873-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-27T07:19:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cfba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGH-1393-LJMV",
"name": "GRANDE REMISE LOCATION"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cfba",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Hired Chauffeur Driven Vehicle Services for BE Paris",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This tender involves the hiring of vehicles along with professional drivers (chauffeurs) to provide transportation services. The service provider will supply well-maintained vehicles and qualified drivers to meet the transportation needs of the British Embassy in Paris, France.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.smi@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGH-1393-LJMV",
"name": "GRANDE REMISE LOCATION",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "FR",
"country": "FR",
"locality": "PARIS",
"postalCode": "75015",
"countryName": "France",
"streetAddress": "105 RUE DE LOURMEL"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGGH-1393-LJMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chauffeur@avischauffeur.fr"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 291917.53,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 350301.04
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be extended if BE Paris is satisfied with the services and if KPIs are met."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "006873-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006873-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-27T07:19:34Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-26T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "All drivers must wear a sober, dark coloured suit, shirt and tie while on duty"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "All drivers must be punctual and report on duty as per requested timings"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Vehicles must be unmarked (no logos, badges etc.), clean and undamaged with any last minute/ any fault promptly reported to BE"
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Drivers must report any accidents/ damage to BE property immediately - followed by a written statement including photos of the damage (within 24 hours)"
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Drivers must obey traffic regulations at all times and will themselves be responsible for any offences - these include but are not limited to speeding (other than in a police escorted convoy), bus lane use, blues and twos etc."
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "The contractor must ensure an equally qualified and capable relief driver/ supervisor to replace staff not available for an allotted duty"
},
{
"id": "7",
"title": "All contractor staff must abide by other terms and conditions as laid down in the contract and driver charter"
},
{
"id": "8",
"title": "Drivers must maintain the required standards of training, fitness and requisite security clearance trhoughout. The Contractor must provide the Authority with a copy of the training plan and log, and carry out regular performance evaluations of employees"
},
{
"id": "9",
"title": "The contractor must ensure that all drivers have the required valid driving licence and confirm in writing at least once per year"
},
{
"id": "10",
"title": "Drivers must carry a placard to receive official visitors from the airport and wait at the agreed place"
},
{
"id": "11",
"title": "All issues of Health and Safety that could cause concern should be reported to BE within 24 hours"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066698-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-20T13:15:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cfba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cfba",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 295000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 354000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be extended if BE Paris is satisfied with the services and if KPIs are met."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Criteria",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial Criteria",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Hired Chauffeur Driven Vehicle Services for BE Paris",
"value": {
"amount": 295000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 354000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "066698-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066698-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-20T13:15:10+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-11-01T23:59:59+00:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-29T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "This tender involves the hiring of vehicles along with professional drivers (chauffeurs) to provide transportation services. The service provider will supply well-maintained vehicles and qualified drivers to meet the transportation needs of the British Embassy in Paris, France.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-17T23:59:00+00:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.smi@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "N/A."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}